Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติงานตามแนวคิดการประเมินผลแบบลิขิตสมดุลของงานการพยาบาลอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลราชวิถี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of performance indicators based on balanced scorecard, emergency nursing department, Rajavithi Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.480
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบคุณภาพของตัวชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติงานที่พัฒนาขึ้นตามแนวคิดการประเมินผลแบบลิขิตสมดุลของงานการพยาบาลอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลราชวิถี แนวคิดการประเมินผลแบบลิขิตสมดุลครอบคลุมการประเมินทั้ง 4 มุมมอง ประกอบด้วย มุมมองด้านงบประมาณ มุมมองด้านการเรียนรู้และพัฒนา มุมมองด้านกระบวนการภายใน และมุมมองด้านผู้รับบริการ แบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ขั้นเตรียมการ 2) ขั้นพัฒนาตัวชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติงาน และ 3) ขั้นตรวจสอบคุณภาพตัวชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ พยาบาลเทคนิค จำนวน 47 คน และผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาลราชวิถี จำนวน 7 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบรวบรวมตัวชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติงาน แนวคำถามในการสนทนากลุ่มผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาล ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ คือ ข้อมูลทั่วไปของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ และข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ตัวชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติงานแนวคิดการประเมินผลแบบลิขิตสมดุลของงานการพยาบาลอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลราชวิถี ประกอบด้วย 23 ตัวชี้วัด ได้แก่ ตัวชี้วัดตามมุมมองด้านงบประมาณ 2 ตัวชี้วัด ตัวชี้วัดตามมุมมองด้านการเรียนรู้และพัฒนา 6 ตัวชี้วัด ตัวชี้วัดตามมุมมองด้านกระบวนการภายใน 11 ตัวชี้วัด และตัวชี้วัดตามมุมมองด้านผู้รับบริการ 4 ตัวชี้วัด 2. การตรวจสอบคุณภาพตัวชี้วัดโดยผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาลราชวิถี พบว่า ตัวชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติงานที่พัฒนาขึ้นเป็นตัวชี้วัดที่สามารถสะท้อนถึงผลสัมฤทธิ์ของงานการพยาบาลอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลราชวิถีได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive research were to develop and to test the quality performance indicators based on Balanced Scorecard, emergency nursing department, Rajavithi Hospital, The Balanced Scorecard concepts included 4 perspectives of measure : financial, learning and growth, internal process and customer. This study consisted of 3 Phases : phase 1 to prepare knowledge, phase 2 developed the performance indicators, and phase 3 to test th quality performance indicator. The subjects of this study consisted of 47 staff nurses and 7 administrators of Rajavithi Hospital. The research instruments were performance indicators collection form, focus group of hospital administrators. The instruments were tested for their content validity. The data were analyzed by qualitative and qualitative methods. Major results of the study were as follows: 1. The performance indicators based on Balanced Scorecard, emergency nursing department, Rajavithi Hospital were 23 indicators, consisting of 2 financial perspective indicators, 6 learning and growth perspective indicators, 11 internal process perspective indicators, and 4 customer perspective indicators. 2. The approval of quality indicators was done by administrators at Rajavithi Hospital, who confirmed that these quality indicators could reflect the outcome of acheivement of nursing care of energency department, Rajavithi Hospital.
Creative Commons License