Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการบริหารคุณภาพทั้งองค์กร ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ความสามารถในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between total quality management competencies of head nurse, working ability of staff nurses and effectiveness of patient units as perceived by staff nurrses, regional hospital and medical centers
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.479
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการบริหารคุณภาพทั้งองค์กรของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ความสามารถในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือพยาบาลประจำการ ที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยตั้งแต่ 1 ปีขึ้นไปในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ จำนวน 348 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามความสามารถในการบริหารคุณภาพทั้งองค์กรของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แบบสอบถามความสามารถในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ และแบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยมีค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ .97 .95 .92 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ ความสามารถในการบริหารคุณภาพทั้งองค์กรของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ความสามารถในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการอยู่ในระดับมาก ([Mean] = 3.91, [Mean] = 3.88 และ [Mean] = 4.04 ตามลำดับ 2. ความสามารถในการบริหารคุณภาพทั้งองค์กร ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยในระดับปานกลางอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 (r = .593) 3. ความสามารถในการทำงาน ของพยาบาลประจำการ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำค้ญทางสถิติ ที่ .001(r = .724)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Thepoe proposes of this research were to study the relationships between total quality management competencies of head nurses, working ability of staff nurses and effectiveness of patient units as perceived by staff nurses, Regional Hospital and Medical Centers. The sample consisted of 348 staff nurses who had experiences in working in patient units no less than 1 years, selected by stratified random sampling. The research instruments were total quality management competencies of head nurses questionnaire, working ability of staff nurses questionnaire and effectiveness of patient units questionnaire. The Cronbach Alpha Coefficient were .97, .95 and .92 respectively. Data were entered into computer files and analyzes were performed using SPSS for Windows. Frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient were used for data analysis. The results of this study were as follows : 1. Mean score score of effectiveness of patient units, total quality management competencies of head nurses, working ability of staff nurses were at the high level ([Mean] = 3.91, [Mean] = 3.88 and [Mean] = 4.04 respectively). 2. Total quality management competencies of head nurses and effectiveness of patient units was significantly and moderately correlated (r = .593, p < .001). 3. Working ability of staff nurses and effectiveness of patient unit was significantly and highly correlated (r = .724, p<.001).
Share
COinS