Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย พฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between transformational leadership of head nurses, organiztional citizenship behavior and effectiveness of patient units as perceived by staff nurses, general hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.476
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย พฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปจำนวน 389 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามจำนวน 1 ชุด แบ่งเป็น 4 ตอน คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ และแบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้ .96, .91 และ .93 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยและพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป อยู่ในระดับสูง ([Mean] = 4.00, S.D. = .40, [Mean] = 3.84, S.D. = .56 และ [Mean] = 4.00, S.D. = .33 ตามลำดับ) 2. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .57 และ .52 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to examine the relationships between transformational leadership of head nurses, organizational citizenship behavior and effectiveness of patient units as perceived by staff nurses, general hospitals. Subject were 389 staff nurses who worked in inpatient department of general hospitals and selected by multi-stage sampling. Data were collected by using 4 sets of questionnaires: demographic data, transformational leadership, organizational citizenship behavior, and effectiveness of patient units. The questionnaires were tested for content validity and the reliability. Cronbach's alpha coefficient were .96, .91 and .93, respectively. Data were analyzed by percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1. Effectiveness of patient units, transformational leadership of head nurses and organizational citizenship behavior of staff nurses, general hospitals were at the high level ([Mean] = 4.00, SD= .40; [Mean] = 3.84, SD = .56 and [Mean] = 4.00, SD = .33, respectively). 2. Transformational leadership of head nurses and organizational citizenship behavior of staff nurses were positive significantly correlated with effectiveness of patient units, at the .05 level (r = .57 and .52, respectively).
Share
COinS