Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการมีคุณค่าในตน บรรยาการจริยธรรมในการทำงานกับความพึงพอใจในงานตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลเอกชนในกำกับมูลนิธิ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between self-esteem,ethical work climate, and job satisfaction as perceived by professional nurses, non-profit private hospitals,Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.474
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการมีคุณค่าในตน บรรยากาศจริยธรรมในการทำงาน ความพึงพอใจในงาน และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการมีคุณค่าในตน บรรยากาศจริยธรรมในการทำงาน กับความพึงพอใจในงานตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชนในกำกับมูลนิธิ กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลเอกชนในกำกับมูลนิธิ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 293 คน เลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามการมีคุณค่าในตน บรรยากาศจริยธรรมในการทำงาน และความพึงพอใจในงาน ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยง มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .87, .86 และ .83 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การมีคุณค่าในตน ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชนในกำกับมูลนิธิ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง ([Mean] = 3.67) 2. บรรยากาศจริยธรรมในการทำงาน ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชนในกำกับมูลนิธิ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง ([Mean] = 4.08) 3. ความพึงพอใจในงาน ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชนในกำกับมูลนิธิ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ([Mean] = 3.37) 4. การมีคุณค่าในตน บรรยากาศจริยธรรมในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลเอกชนในกำกับมูลนิธิ กรุงเทพมหานคร มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความพึงพอใจในงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .34 และ .35)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study self-esteem, ethical work climate, job satisfaction of professional nurses and to examine relationships between selfesteem, ethical work climate, and job satisfaction as perceived by professional nurses, non-profit private hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis. The study subjects consisted of 293 professional nurses who were selected by simple random sampling. The instruments were self-esteem, ethical work climate, and job satisfaction of professional nurses questionnaires. These questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliability. The alpha coefficient of self-esteem, ethical work climate, and job satisfaction were .87, .86, and .83, respectively. Statistical methods of frequency, mean, standard deviation, and Pearsons product moment correlation coefficient were used to analyze study data. Major findings were as follows: 1. Self-esteem as perceived by professional nurses, non-profit private hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis was at high level ([Mean] =3.67). 2. Ethical work climate as perceived by professional nurses, non-profit private hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis was at high level ([Mean] =4.08). 3. Job satisfaction as perceived by professional nurses, non-profit private hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis was at middle level ([Mean] =3.37). 4. Selfesteem, ethical work climate were positive significantly related to job satisfaction at the .05 level (r = .34 and .35).
Share
COinS