Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณลักษณะของงาน ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ กับความสามารถในการปฎิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน ภาคเหนือตอนล่าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships among job characteristics, emotional quotient, and job performance of professional nurses, primary care units, lower northern region
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.472
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณลักษณะของงาน ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ กับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน ภาคเหนือตอนล่าง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน เขตภาคเหนือตอนล่างจำนวน 220 คน ได้จากการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามคุณลักษณะของงาน ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ และแบบสอบถามความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามทั้ง 4 ชุด โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าความเที่ยง .89, .93, .83 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การแจกแจงควมถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชนภาคเหนือตอนล่าง โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง ([Mean] = 3.41, S.D. = .29) 2. มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกระหว่างคุณลักษณะของงานกับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน ภาคเหนือตอนล่าง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 (r = .25) และระหว่างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ กับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน ภาคเหนือตอนล่าง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .34)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The descriptive research was designed to study the relationships among job characteristics, emotional quotient, and job performance of professional nurses in primary care units, lower northern region. The sample were 220 professional nurses who were located in primary care units, lower northern region. Subjects were selected using a stratified random sampling technique. Research instruments were the proactive job characteristics questionnaire, emotional quotient questionnaire, and job performance of professional nurse in primary care unit questionnaire. All questionnaires were tested for validity and reliability. Cronbachs alpha reliability coefficients for the three instruments were .89, .93, and .83 respectively. The data were analyzed by frequencies, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearsons product moment correlation coefficients. Major findings were as follows: 1. Mean of job performance of professional nurses in primary care units, lower northern region were at the high level ([Mean] = 3.41, S.D = .29, ). 2. There were significant positive relationships between job characteristics and job performance ( r = .25, p = .05) and between emotional quotient and job performance (r = .34, p = .05).
Creative Commons License