Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการนิเทศของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย คุณลักษณะของงานกับการปฏิบัติงานตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships among supervision of head nurse, job characteristics, and job performance as perceived by professional nurses at general hospitals in the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.468
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข และเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการนิเทศของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยคุณลักษณะของงานกับการปฏิบัติงานตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 388 คน โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่งแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพแบบสอบถามการนิเทศของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และแบบสอบถามคุณลักษณะของงาน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้ผ่านการทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และหาค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือได้ค่าความเที่ยงเป็น .97, .96 และ .91 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญมีดังนี้ 1. การปฏิบัติงานตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข พบว่าอยู่ในระดับสูง [Mean] = 4.26 (ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนระดับสูง = 3.50-4.49) 2. การนิเทศของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย คุณลักษณะของงาน ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ พบว่าอยู่ในระดับสูง [Mean] = 4.05 และ 4.34 ตามลำดับ (ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนระดับสูง = 3.50-4.49) 3. การปฏิบัติงานตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการนิเทศของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย (r = .423) และการปฏิบัติงานตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับคุณลักษณะของงาน (r = .663) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive study was to study the level of job performance of professional surses at general hospitals of the ministry of public health and to examine the relationships among supervision of head nurse, job characteristics and job performance as perceived by professional nurses at the general hospitals of the Ministry of Public Health. The sample consisted of 388 professional nurses who were working in the general hospitals of the ministry of public health selected by multistage sampling technique. Data were collected with three questionnaires: Job Performance Questionnaire, Supervision of Head Nurse Questionnaire and Job Characteristics Questionnaire. Internal consistency reliability of the questionnaires were .97, .96 and .91 respectively. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson's production moment correlation coefficient. Major findings of this study were as follows: 1. The overall job performance as perceived by professional nurses in the general hospitals, the Ministry of Public Health were at a high level, [Mean] = 4.26 (Range of high level = 3.50-4.49) 2. Perception of supervision of head nurse and job characteristics as perceived by professional nurses in general hospitals, the Ministry of Public Health were at a high level, [Mean] = 4.05 and 4.34 respectively. (Range of high level = 3.50-4.49) 3. Significant (p-value < .01) positive relationships were found between Job Performance and Supervision of Head Nurse (r = .423) and Job Performance and Job Characteristics (r = .663).
Share
COinS