Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพบริการพยาบาลที่มีความเป็นเลิศ ในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of indicators for excellent nursing service quality in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.463
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยคือ เพื่อพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพบริการพยาบาลที่มีความเป็นเลิศในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม รวบรวมข้อมูลตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพบริการพยาบาลที่มีความเป็นเลิศจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 20 ท่าน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอนดังนี้ ขั้นที่ 1 ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์เอกสารเพื่อนำสาระที่ได้มากำหนดกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย ขั้นที่ 2 พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพบริการพยาบาลที่มีความเป็นเลิศในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม โดยใช้เทคนิค Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) คัดเลือกตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพบริการพยาบาลที่มีความเป็นเลิศโดยพิจารณาจากความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่สอดคล้องกัน (Md มากกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 3.50, IR น้อยกว่า 1.50) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพบริการพยาบาลที่มีความเป็นเลิศในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม ประกอบด้วย องค์ประกอบ 7 ด้าน และตัวบ่งชี้ 66 ตัวบ่งชี้ ดังนี้ 1. ด้านภาวะผู้นำในการนำองค์กร ประกอบด้วย 10 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2. ด้านการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ ประกอบด้วย 8 ตัวบ่งชี้ 3. ด้านการมุ่งเน้นผู้ใชับริการ ประกอบด้วย 7 ตัวบ่งชี้ 4. ด้านสารสนเทศและการวิเคราะห์ ประกอบด้วย 9 ตัวบ่งชี้ 5. ด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล ประกอบด้วย 15 ตัวบ่งชี้ 6. ด้านการบริหารกระบวนการ ประกอบด้วย 10 ตัวบ่งชี้ 7. ด้านผลลัพธ์การดำเนินการ ประกอบด้วย 7 ตัวบ่งชี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the indicators for the excellent nursing service quality in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense. Research methodology were conducted as follows : 1) Literature review was analyzed for conceptual research framework 2) Indicators for excellent nursing service quality was studied by using EDFR technique. Study data consisted of information from a panel of 20 experts. Items were selected based on the following criteria: a) median of appropriateness of more than or equal 3.50 ; b) interquartile range less than 1.50. The results revealed that nursing service quality indicators were classified into 7 categoris and 66 indicators as follows: 1. Leadership consisted 10 indicators 2. Strategic planning consisted 8 indicators 3. Customer focus and markers consisted of 7 indicators 4. Information and analysis consisted of 9 indicators 5. Human resource management consisted of 15 indicators 6. Process management consisted of 10 indicators 7. Business results consisted of 7 indicator.
Creative Commons License