Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความอดทนต่อความคลุมเครือ การจัดการความขัดแย้งแบบร่วมมือของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between tolerance of ambiguity, cooperative conflict management of head nurses and nursing team effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.457
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความอดทนต่อความคลุมเครือ การจัดการความขัดแย้งแบบร่วมมือของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม จำนวน 325 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามจำนวน 3 ชุด คือ แบบสอบถามความอดทนต่อความคลุมเครือ แบบสอบถามการจัดการความขัดแย้งแบบร่วมมือของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยและแบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล ซึ่งได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคได้ .80, .99 และ .91 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม อยู่ในระดับสูง ([Mean] = 4.01) 2. ความอดทนต่อความคลุมเครือของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม อยู่ในระดับสูง ([Mean] = 4.69) 3. การจัดการความขัดแย้งแบบร่วมมือของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม อยู่ในระดับสูง ([Mean] = 5.36) 4. การจัดการความขัดแย้งแบบร่วมมือ ความอดทนต่อความคลุมเครือของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาลในระดับ ปานกลาง และต่ำ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .33 และ .24 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to examine the relationships between tolerance of ambiguity, cooperative conflict management of head nurses, and nursing team effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses at hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense. Subjects were 325 staff nurses who worked in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense and selected by multistage sampling. The instruments were 3 sets of questionnaires: tolerance of ambiguity, cooperative conflict management, and nursing team effectiveness. The questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliability. Cronbachs alpha coefficients were .80,.99 and .91 respectively. Data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearsons product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1. The nursing team effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense was at the high level ([Mean] = 4.01). 2. The tolerance of ambiguity of headnurses as perceived by staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense was at the high level ([Mean] = 4.69). 3. The cooperative conflict management of head nurses as perceived by staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense was at the high level ([Mean] = 5.36). 4. The cooperative conflict management of head nurses and tolerance of ambiguity of head nurses were positively related to nursing team effectiveness at the P= .05 level (r = .33 and .24, respectively).
Share
COinS