Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพด้านการพยาบาลวิสัญญีโรงพยาบาลรัฐ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of nurse anesthetists' competencies, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.453
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยคือ เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพด้านการพยาบาลวิสัญญีโรงพยาบาลรัฐ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอนดังนี้ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์เอกสาร เพื่อนำสาระที่ได้มากำหนดกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ศึกษาสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพด้านการพยาบาลวิสัญญี โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข โดยใช้เทคนิค Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 26 ท่าน คัดเลือกสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพด้านการพยาบาลวิสัญญี โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข โดยพิจารณาจากค่ามัธยฐานมากกว่า 3.50 และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ไม่เกิน 1.50 และค่าผลต่างระหว่างฐานนิยมและมัธยฐานไม่เกิน 1.00 ระยะเวลาการรวบรวมข้อมูล รวมทั้งสิ้น 145 วัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพด้านการพยาบาลวิสัญญี โรงพยาบาลรัฐกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ประกอบด้วย 4 สมรรถนะหลัก ดังนี้ 1. ด้านการพยาบาลวิสัญญี ประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ การประเมินผู้ป่วยก่อนให้ยาระงับความรู้สึก การเฝ้าระวังผู้ป่วยระหว่างให้ยาระงับความรู้สึก การประเมินผู้ป่วยในระยะพักฟื้นหลังให้ยาระงับความรู้สึก การตัดสินใจแก้ไขปัญหาภาวะวิกฤต และทักษะการทำหัตถการ 2. ด้านทักษะทางสังคม ประกอบด้วย 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ การประสานงานระหว่างทีมสหสาขาวิชาชีพ และทีมงานวิสัญญี และการประสานความร่วมมือกับผู้ป่วยและญาติ 3. ด้านวิชาการ ประกอบด้วย 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ความรู้ และการใช้เทคโนโลยี 4. ด้านคุณลักษณะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research purpose was to study nurse anesthetists' competencies at hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. Research was conducted as follows: 1) Literature review was analyzed for conceptual research framework, and 2) Nurse anesthetists' competencies at hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health were studied by using the Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research technique (EDFR). Data consisted of information from a panel of 26 experts. Items were selected based on the following criteria: a) median of appropriateness and practicality of more than 3.50, b) interquartile range less than 1.50, and c) mode median less than 1.00. Total time for data collection was 145 days. The nurse anesthetists' competencies at hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health were classified into four core competencies as follows: 1) Anesthesia competencies consisted of five aspects: Preanesthesia assessment, Perioperative monitoring, Postanesthesia assessment, Crisis problem solving and Manual skill. 2) Social skill competencies consisted of two aspects: Collaboration and Coordination. 3) Education consisted of two aspects: Knowledge of anesthesia and Medical equipment application. 4) Personal characteristics.
Share
COinS