Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบรรยากาศองค์การ การสอนแนะกับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลศูนย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between organization climate, coaching and competencies of professional nurses, regional hospital and medical centers
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.452
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพและศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบรรยากาศองค์การ การสอนแนะ กับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ ที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงาน 1 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 378 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามบรรยากาศองค์การ แบบสอบถามการสอนแนะ และแบบสอบถามสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และหาความเที่ยง โดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .92 .91 และ .92 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. บรรยากาศองค์การ การสอนแนะ และสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์อยู่ในระดับสุง ([Mean] = 3.86, 3.80 และ 3.74 ตามลำดับ) 2. บรรยากาศองค์การ การสอนแนะ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .553 และ .546 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to examine the relationships among organization climate, coaching and competencies of professional nurses in regional hospital and medical centers. Subjects, recruited by multi-stage sampling were 378 professional nurses, who had at least 1 year of experience in the nursing units. Data were collected by 4 questionnaires: demographic data, organization climate, coaching and competencies of professional nurses. Questionnaires were tested for content validity by a panel of experts. Reliability by Cronbach 's alpha coefficient were .92, .91 and .92 respectively. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. The major finding were as follows: 1. The organization climate, coaching and competencies of professional nurses were at the high level. ([Mean] = 3.86, 3.80 and 3.74) 2. Organization climate and coaching were positively related to competencies of professional nurses at the 0.05 level (r = .553, p< .05 and r = .546, p < .05, respectively).
Share
COinS