Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนงานตามแนวคิดของเบ็นท์เล่ ต่อความสามารถการเป็นผู้นำของสมาชิกในทีมการพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects Bentley's coaching approach on team leadership competencies of nursing team members
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.519
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถการเป็นผู้นำของสมาชิกในทีมการพยาบาลก่อนและหลังได้รับการสอนงานจากหัวหน้าทีมที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการสอนงานตามแนวคิดของเบ็นท์เล่ เป็นการศึกษาในกลุ่มเดียว วัดแบบอนุกรมเวลากลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สมาชิกทีมการพยาบาลซึ่งเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงาน 1-3 ปี จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมการสอนงาน และแบบสอบถามความสามารถการเป็นผู้นำของสมาชิกในทีมการพยาบาลที่ผ่านการตรวจความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และการทดสอบความเที่ยงโดยการนำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มที่มีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจริง มีค่าความเที่ยงของแอลฟาครอนบาค เท่ากับ 0.96 กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้รับการสอนงานจากหัวหน้าทีมที่ผ่านการอบรมตามโปรแกรมการสอนงาน เพื่อพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำ ในระยะเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ และใช้การทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนที่เปลี่ยนแปลงก่อน-หลังการทดลองด้วยสถิติ Repeated measures One-Way ANOVA และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนในช่วงเวลาต่างๆ เป็นรายคู่ด้วยสถิติ Post-Hoc test ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ความสามารถการเป็นผู้นำทีมของสมาชิกในทีมการพยาบาล หลังได้รับการสอนงานจากหัวหน้าทีมที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการสอนงานตามแนวคิดของเบ็นท์เล่ สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการสอนงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับน้อยกว่า .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to compare the competencies of nursing team members who were coached by team-leaders who received Bentley's coaching training program. This study was one-group time series design. Research samples composed of 30 nursing team members who had 1-3 year of working experience. Research instruments were coaching training program and team leader competencies questionnaire. All instruments were tested for content validity and reliability. The Chronbach Alpha's reliability of team leader competencies within the pilot group was 0.96. All samples were coached in 4 weeks periods by team leader who received Bentley's coaching training program in order to develop team-leaders competencies. Statistical employed to use in the analysis were mean, percentage, Repeated measures One-Way ANOVA, and Post-Hoc test. Major results of the study were as followings: The team leader competencies of nursing team members who were coached by team-leader who received Bentley's coaching training program were significantly higher than before the experimentation, at p<.05 level.
Share
COinS