Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความเข้มแข็งอดทน การสอนงานกับการปฎิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, hardiness, coaching, and job performance of staff nurses, governmental university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.518
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระดับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความเข้มแข็งอดทน การสอนงาน กับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาล ประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ ที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงานน้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 5 ปี จำนวน 332 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม ความเข้มแข็งอดทน การสอนงาน และการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ ที่ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .74, .92 และ .93 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อยู่ในระดับสูง ([Mean] = 3.92) 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านระดับการศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ด้านอายุและประสบการณ์การทำงานไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ 3. ความเข้มแข็งอดทน และการสอนงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r =.44 และ .47)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study the level of job performance of staff nurses and to investigate the relationships between personal factors, hardiness, coaching and job performance of staff nurses, governmental university hospitals. The research sample consisted of 332 staff nurses selected by multi-stage sampling technique. Research instruments consisted of personal factors, hardiness, coaching and job performance questionnaires. The instruments were tested for content validity and reliability. The Cronbach's alpha coefficients were .74, .92, and .93 respectively. Arithmetic mean, standard deviation, contingency coefficient, chi-square, and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficients were statistics used to analyze the data. Major findings were as follow: 1. Job performance of staff nurses, governmental university hospitals was at the high level ([Mean] = 3.92). 2. Personal factors in part of education level was statistically significant related to job performance of staff nurses, at the .05 level. Whereas, the age and experiences were not statistically significant related to job performance of the staff nurses. 3. Hardiness and coaching were fairly positive statistically significant related to job performance of the staff nurses, at the .05 level (r = .44 and .47).
Creative Commons License