Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบคุณภาพบริการตามความคาดหวังของผู้ป่วยแผนกอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A factor analysis of service quality according to patients' expectation emergency department, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนิดา ดามาพงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.505
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวประกอบและตัวแปรที่อธิบายตัวประกอบความคาดหวังคุณภาพบริการของผู้ป่วยแผนกอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือผู้ป่วยที่ประสบอุบัติเหตุ มีสติสัมปชัญญะดี ไม่มีอาการรุนแรง อายุเกิน 15 ปีขึ้นไป มาใช้บริการที่แผนกอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉินโรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร 4 แห่ง จำนวน 600 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า ประเมินระดับความสำคัญ ของรายการความคาดหวังในคุณภาพบริการแผนกอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน หาค่าความเที่ยวด้วยวิธีของครอนบาคมีค่าเท่ากับ .96 วิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบด้วยวิธีประกอบภาพพจน์ หมุนแกนตัวประกอบแบบออโธกอนอลด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้: ตัวประกอบความคาดหวังคุณภาพบริการของผู้ป่วยแผนกอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉินโรงพยาบาลรัฐกรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบด้วย 6 ตัวประกอบ มีค่าความแปรปรวนรวมกัน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 82.50 ดังนี้ 1) ตัวประกอบความคาดหวังด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของบริการและอัธยาศัยไมตรีของเจ้าหน้าที่ เป็นตัวประกอบความคาดหวังที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้มากที่สุด คือ ร้อยละ 28.09 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบจำนวน 22 ตัวแปร 2) ตัวประกอบความคาดหวังด้านบริการรักษาพยาบาลที่ถูกต้องไม่ผิดพลาด และให้เกียรติผู้ป่วย เป็นตัวประกอบความคาดหวังที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวน ได้ร้อยละ 22.46 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยาย ตัวประกอบจำนวน 14 ตัวแปร 3) ตัวประกอบความคาดหวังด้านจริยธรรมของแพทย์พยาบาล และการคิดราคาค่ารักษาพยาบาลเป็นตัวประกอบความคาดหวังที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวน ได้ร้อยละ 16.70 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบจำนวน 10 ตัวแปร 4) ตัวประกอบความคาดหวังด้านการให้ความรู้แก่ผู้ใช้บริการ เป็นตัวประกอบความคาดหวังที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวน ได้ร้อยละ 7.36 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบจำนวน 6 ตัวแปร 5) ตัวประกอบความคาดหวังด้านความเต็มใจและความพร้อมที่จะให้บริการ เป็นตัวประกอบความคาดหวังที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวน ได้ร้อยละ 5.41 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบจำนวน 8 ตัวแปร 6) ตัวประกอบความคาดหวังด้านการได้รับการปฏิบัติด้วยความนับถือจากเจ้าหน้าที่ เป็นตัวประกอบความคาดหวังที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวน ได้ร้อยละ 2.48 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบจำนวน 4 ตัวแปร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study factors and the variables describing the factors of service quality as expected by accidental patients; emergency department. A sample of 600 accidental patients in 4 governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis, were selected through systemic simple random sampling. The instruments was the rating scale of the service quality as expected by the accidental patients. The reliability of the instrument, calculated by the Cronbach's Alpha Coefficient, was .96. The data was analyzed through image factoring method followed by varimax orthogonal rotation. The major finding were as follows: Six significant factors of emergency department service quality according to accidental patients' expectation were determined. The total variances of these factors was 82.50 percent accumulative. The following results derived from the calculated variances were: 1) Expectation on tangible and courtesy, which described by 22 items, accounted for 28.09 percent of total variances. 2) Expectation on right medical and nursing services, and honor for the patients, which described by 14 items, accounted for 22.46 percent of total variances. 3) Expectation on ethics and price, which described by 10 items, accounted for 16.70 percent of total variances. 4) Expectation on health education, which described by 6 items, accounted for 7.36 percent of total variances. 5) Expectation on attention and prompted service, which described by 8 items, accounted for 5.41 percent of total variances. 6) Expectation on respected practice from personel, which described by 4 items, accounted for 2.48 percent of total variances Finally, the Emergency Department Service Process Model as Expected by the Accidental Patient was proposed.
Share
COinS