Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ในงานระดับในการสร้างนวัตกรรมขององค์กร กับการปฎิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, work achievement motivation, organization innovation quotient, and job performance of professional nurses, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.488
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ในงาน ระดับในการสร้างนวัตกรรมขององค์กรกับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการ ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน จำนวน 380 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ในงาน แบบสอบถามระดับในการสร้างนวัตกรรมขององค์กร และแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยง .86, .99, .97 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การณ์จร และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยการปฏิบัติงาน และแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง ([Mean] = 4.01 และ [Mean]= 3.55 ตามลำดับ) ส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยของ การสร้างนวัตกรรมขององค์กรอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ([Mean]= 3.37) 2. อายุและประสบการณ์การทำงาน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ 3. ระดับการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (C = .131 และ X[superscript 2] = 6.635) 4. แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ในงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .42) 5. ระดับในการสร้างนวัตกรรมขององค์กรมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .57)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study job performance of professional nurses, Governmental Hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis and to examine the relationships between personal factors, (namely age, educational level and work experience), work achievement motivation, organization innovation quotient and job performance of professional nurses, Governmental Hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis. The subjects consisted of 380 professional nurses selected by multi-stage sampling technique. Data were collected using personal factors questionnaire, work achievement motivation, organization innovation quotient, and job performance questionaires. The instruments were tested for validity and reliability. The Cronbach's alpha coefficients were .86, .99, and .97, respectively. Statistical techniques utilized in data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, contingency coefficient, and Pearson{7f2019}s product moment correlation. Major findings of this study were as follows: 1. The mean score of job performance andwork achievement motivation of professional nurses, Governmental Hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis were at the high level ([Mean] = 4.01, [Mean] = 3.55, respectively). However, the organization innovation quotient was at the moderate level ([Mean] = 3.37). 2. The relationships between personal factors,(age and work experience) and job performance of professional nurses were not statistically significant. 3. The relationship between educational level and job performance of professional nurses was statistically significant (C = .131, X[superscript 2] = 6.635, P< .05). 4. The relationship between work achievement motivation and job performance of professional nurses was positively significant (r = .42, P< .05). 5. The relationship between organization innovation quotient and job performance of professional nurses was positively significant (r = .57, P< .05).
Creative Commons License