Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ทักษะทางสังคมกับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between transformational leadership of head nurses, nurses' social skill, and job performance as perceived by staff nurses, governmental university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.484
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา การปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และทักษะทางสังคม ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ทักษะทางสังคมกับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลประจำการ จำนวน 375 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แบบสอบถามทักษะทางสังคม และแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และมีค่าความเที่ยงของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .98 85 และ .94 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐอยู่ในระดับดี (X= 3.93) 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐอยู่ในระดับสูง (X= 4.06) 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยทักษะทางสังคมของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างมาก (X = 5.03) 4. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยและทักษะทางสังคม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 (r = .341 และ .326 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study job performance, transformational leadership of head nurses, and social skill of staff nurses, to analyze the relationships between transformational leadership, social skill and job performance as perceived by staff nurses in governmental university hospitals. The study subjects consisted of 375 staff nurses selected by multi-stage sampling. Research instruments were transformational leadership, social skill, and job performance questionnaires. These questionnaires were tested for the content validity and reliability. The Cronbach' s alpha coefficients of transformational leadership of head nurses, social skill and job performance questionnaires were .98, .85 and .94 respectively. Statistical methods used for data analysis were frequency, mean, standard deviation and Pearson' s Product Moment Coefficient. Major findings were as follows :1. Mean score of job performance of staff nurses, governmental university hospitals was at the high level (X = 3.93). 2. Mean score of transformational leadership of head nurses, governmental university hospitals was at the high level (X = 4.06). 3. Mean score of social skill of staff nurses, governmental university hospitals was at the moderate - high level (X = 5.03). 4.Transformational leadership of head nurses, and social skill of staff nurses were positive significantly related to job performance of staff nurses at the .05 level (r = .34 and .326 respectively).
Share
COinS