Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการพัฒนาตนเอง การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ กับความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between self-development, organizational support, and learning organization of nursing department as perceived by professional nurses, private hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงทิพย์ ชัยพิบาลสฤษดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.482
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล การพัฒนาตนเอง และการสนับสนุนจากองค์การ และ 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการพัฒนาตนเอง การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ กับความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร 11 โรงพยาบาล จำนวน 396 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามมี 4 ตอน คือ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล การพัฒนาตนเองการสนับสนุนจากองค์การ และความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล ได้รับการตรวจความตรงตามเนื้อหาและวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .97 .93 และ .96 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวมของความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล การพัฒนาตนเอง และการสนับสนุนจากองค์การ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง ([Mean] = 3.91, 3.80 และ 3.53 ตามลำดับ) 2. การพัฒนาตนเองมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงกับความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .76) และการสนับสนุนจากองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .60)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were; 1) to study learning organization of nursing department, self-development, and orgnaizational support, and 2) to study the relationships between self-development, organizational support, and learning organization of nursing department as perceived by professional nurses, private hospitals, Bangkok metropolis. The research sample consisted of 396 professional nurses, randomly selected through multi-stage sampling technique. Content validity and reliability of the research instruments; self-development, organizational support, and learning organization of nursing department were performed. The Cronbach Alpha Coefficients were .97, .93 and .96 respectively. The data were analyzed by percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficients. The major findings were as follows: 1. The arithmetic mean of learning organization of the nursing department, self-development and organizational support were at high level ([Mean] = 3.91, 3.80 and 3.53 respectively). 2. Self-development was highly positive related to learning organization of the nursing department, and organizational support was moderately positve related to learning organization of the nursing department (r = .76 respectively) withthe significantly at the .05 level.
Share
COinS