Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลตามความคาดหวังของญาติผู้ป่วยในโรงพยาบาลจิตเวช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factor analysis of nursing service quality as expected by inpatients' relatives, psychiatric hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.477
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ตัวประกอบคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลตามความคาดหวังของญาติผู้ป่วยใน โรงพยาบาลจิตเวช กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ญาติผู้ป่วยใน โรงพยาบาลจิตเวช จำนวน 548 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอนให้ได้กระจายตามภาคและขนาดของโรงพยาบาล เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบประมาณค่า ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นจากแนวคิดองค์ประกอบคุณภาพบริการของ Parasuraman et al.(1988) และจากการสัมภาษณ์ญาติผู้ป่วยจิตเวช ได้รับการตรวจสอบคุณภาพโดยการตรวจความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 30 ราย เพื่อทดสอบความเข้าใจและความถูกต้องของภาษา วิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบโดยวิธีสกัดตัวประกอบแบบองค์ประกอบหลักและหมุนแกนแบบออโธกอนอลด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตัวประกอบคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลตามความคาดหวังของญาติผู้ป่วยใน โรงพยาบาลจิตเวช ประกอบด้วย 11 ตัวประกอบ 92 ตัวแปร มีค่าความแปรปรวนรวมกันคิดเป็นร้อยละ 59.4 โดยมีค่าร้อยละของความแปรปรวนเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ 1) ด้านการให้การดูแลของพยาบาล (ร้อยละ 39.5) 2) ด้านปฏิสัมพันธ์และจรรยาบรรณ (ร้อยละ 4.3) 3) ด้านความสามารถทางการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลและการบริหารจัดการของพยาบาล (ร้อยละ 3.1) 4) ด้านการพิทักษ์สิทธิประโยชน์ (ร้อยละ 2.2) 5) ด้านการบริการ ต่อเนื่อง (ร้อยละ 1.8) 6) ด้านการพัฒนาความสามารถในการดูแลตนเอง (ร้อยละ 1.7) 7) ด้านการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อม (ร้อยละ 1.5) 8) ด้านการอำนวยความสะดวกในการใช้บริการ (ร้อยละ 1.5) 9) ด้านการเข้าถึงบริการ (ร้อยละ 1.3) 10) ด้านการเข้าใจและรับรู้ความต้องการของผู้รับบริการ (ร้อยละ 1.3) 11) ด้านการให้การพยาบาลโดยคำนึงถึงสิทธิผู้ป่วย (ร้อยละ 1.2)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the factors of nursing service quality as expected by inpatients' relatives, psychiatric hospitals. A sample of 548 inpatients' relatives were randomly selected through multi - stage sampling according to region and size of the hospital. The instrument is a questionnaire, Likert type which was developed based on Service Quality Factor of Parasuraman et al. (1988) and the interview of inpatients' relatives. It was tested for content validity and face validity. The data were analysed by the principle component method with orthogonal rotation through varimax method. The findings revealed that there were eleven significant factors and 92 variables of Nursing Service Quality as expected by relatives of inpatient in psychiatric hospitals. The total variances of all factor is 59.4 percent accumulative. The following factors derived from the calculated variances were as ordered : 1) the expectation on direct nursing care (39.5%), 2) the expectation on interaction and ethics(4.3%), 3) the expectation on nursing practice and management competency (3.1%), 4) the expectation on client advocacy (2.2%), 5) the expectation on continuity of care (1.8%), 6) the expectation on self care competency development (1.7%), 7) the expectation on environmental arrangement (1.5%), 8) the expectation on convenience (1.5%), 9) the expectation on accessibility (1.5%), 10) the expectation on empathy (1.3%) and 11) the expectation on patients' right (1.2%).
Share
COinS