Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการเจรจาต่อรองด้านการบริหารการพยาบาลสำหรับผู้บริหารหอผู้ป่วย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of nursing administrative negotiation skill training program for nursing unit managers
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Second Advisor
ศิริพันธุ์ สาสัตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.471
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษากึ่งทดลอง แบบวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการเจรจาต่อรองด้านการบริหารการพยาบาลแล้วนำโปรแกรมไปทดลองใช้ และประเมินผลการทดลองโดยการเปรียบเทียบสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลากรทางการพยาบาล ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการเจรจาต่อรองด้านการบริหารการพยาบาล สำหรับผู้บริหารหอผู้ป่วย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยกลุ่มพยาบาลผู้บริหารหอผู้ป่วยที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลอ่างทอง จังหวัดอ่างทอง จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งกลุ่มโดยกำหนดคุณสมบัติและจับฉลากเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างบุคลากรทางการพยาบาล ได้แก่ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับผู้บริหารหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลอ่างทอง จังหวัดอ่างทอง จำนวน 130 คน เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 66 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 64 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือ โปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการเจรจาต่อรอง และคู่มือการฝึกทักษะการเจรจาต่อรองด้านการบริหารการพยาบาลแบบประเมินความรู้ด้านการบริหารการพยาบาลและแบบประเมินความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเจรจาต่อรองแบบสอบถามสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคลากรทางการพยาบาล ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ .97 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่า ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบ ที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. โปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการเจรจาต่อรองด้านการบริหารการพยาบาลสำหรับผู้บริหารหอผู้ป่วย ประกอบด้วย การบรรยายเสริมความรู้ การทดลองฝึกและวิเคราะห์ในสถานการณ์จำลองและบทบาทสมมุติร่วมกับการทดลองฝึกในสถานการณ์จริง และการปฏิบัติจริงเป็นเวลา 3 สัปดาห์ แล้วนำมาแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์ร่วมกับอภิปรายและเสนอแนะ 2. สัมพันธภาพระหว่งบุคลากรทางการพยาบาลกับผู้บริหารหอผู้ป่วย หลังใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะ การเจรจาต่อรองด้านการบริหารการพยาบาล สูงกว่าก่อนใช้โปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. สัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคลากรทางการพยาบาลกับผู้บริหารหอผู้ป่วย ของกลุ่มที่ใช้โปรแกรม สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่ได้ใช้โปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the Quasi-experimental Research with two group pretest-posttest design was to construct, implement and evaluate the nursing administrative negotiation skill training program for nursing unit managers. The interpersonal relationship among nursing unit manager and nursing personnel before and after using nursing administrative negotiation skill training program was also compared. Forty nursing unit managers, working at Angthong Hospital, were randomly assigned to experiment or control group. Each group had 20 participants. The second group of samples was 130 nursing personnel who worked at the same nursing unit as nursing unit managers did. Sixty-six were assigned to experimental group, while 64 were in control group. Research instruments included negotiation skill training program and interpersonal relationship among nursing personnel questionnaire. The reliability of interpersonal relation among nursing personnel questionnaire scale was .97. The frequency, percentile and the dependent and independent t-test were used for data analysis. Major results of the study were as followed: 1. The construction of negotiation skill training program integrated with negotiation concepts included lecture on knowledge of nursing administration and negotiation, situational analysis and group discussion, role-play and exercise in nursing unit, practicing negotiation skill for 3 weeks, and exchange their experience through discussions and suggestions. 2. Interpersonal relationship among nursing personnel and nursing unit manager after participated in nursing administrative negotiation skill training program was significantly higher than before the experiment at the .05 level. 3. Interpersonal relationship among nursing personnel and nursing unit manager who participated in nursing administrative negotiation skill training program was significantly higher than those of whom in control group at the .05 level.
Share
COinS