Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการพัฒนาบุคลากรโดยการสร้างแฟ้มสะสมผลงานต่อพฤติกรรมการปฎิบัติงานและความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of personnel development by constructing portfolio on job performance and job satisfaction of staff nurses
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.469
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานและความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ ก่อนและหลังการพัฒนาบุคคลกรโดยการสร้างแฟ้มสะสมผลงาน และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานและความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ กลุ่มที่พัฒนาบุคลากรโดยการสร้างแฟ้มสะสมผลงาน กับกลุ่มที่พัฒนาบุคลากรแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลประจำการหอผู้ป่วยในจำนวน 30 คน จาก 2 หอผู้ป่วย ที่มีจำนวนพยาบาลในจำนวนที่เท่ากัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แผนการอบรมการพัฒนาบุคลากรโดยการสร้างแฟ้มสะสมผลงาน แบบประเมินความรู้เรื่องการพัฒนาบุคลากรโดยการสร้างแฟ้มสะสมผลงาน คู่มือการสร้างและการใช้แฟ้มสะสมผลงาน เพื่อพัฒนาบุคลากรสำหรับพยาบาลประจำการ เกณฑ์การประเมินค่าแฟ้มสะสมผลงาน แบบประเมินการปฏิบัติการพัฒนาบุคลากร โดยการสร้างแฟ้มสะสมผลงาน แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงาน และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยง ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคของแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงาน และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ เท่ากับ .96 และ .95 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบ ที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานและความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ หลังการพัฒนาบุคลากรโดยการสร้างแฟ้มสะสมผลงานสูงกว่าก่อนการพัฒนาบุคลากรโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมผลงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานและความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ กลุ่มที่ได้รับการพัฒนาบุคลากรโดยการสร้างแฟ้มสะสมผลงาน สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพัฒนาบุคลากรแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi experimental research were to compare the job performance and job satisfaction of staff nurses before and after personnel development by constructing portfolio and to compare the job performance and job satisfaction of staff nurses between those who were in personnel development by constructing portfolio and those who were using the regular personnel development. The subjects were 30 staff nurses from 2 units. These subjects were equal into two units. Research instruments used were a teaching plan on personnel development by constructing portfolio, a knowledge evaluation regarding personnel development by constructing portfolio, a manual of personnel development by constructing portfolio, a criteria for evaluation portfolio, a performance checklist regarding personnel development by constructing portfolio, and job performance and job satisfaction of staff nurses questionnaires. The instruments were tested for content validity and reliability. Cronbach's alpha coefficient of the job performance and job satisfaction of staff nurses questionnaires were .96 and .95, respectively. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The major findings were as follows: 1. The job performance and job satisfaction of staff nurses after personnel development by constructing portfolio were significantly higher than that before personnel development by using portfolio, at the .05 level. 2. The job performance and job satisfaction of staff nurses who were personnel development by constructing portfolio were significantly higher than those who were using regular personnel development, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License