Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระบบและโครงสร้างของกลุ่มการพยาบาล ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กับคุณภาพของหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปในเขตภาคกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between system and structure of nursing organization, leadership of head nurses, quality of work life of professional nurses and patient unit qualtity as perceived by professional nurses, general hospitals in central region
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.466
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงความสัมพันธ์มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระบบและโครงสร้างของกลุ่มการพยาบาล ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพกับคุณภาพของหอผู้ป่วย กับตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป ในเขตภาคกลาง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยตั้งแต่ 1 ปี ขึ้นไป จำนวน 320 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม 4 ชุด คือ ระบบและโครงสร้างของกลุ่มการพยาบาล แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แบบสอบถามคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และแบบสอบถามคุณภาพหอผู้ป่วย ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงโดยทดสอบค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ .96, .95, .93, และ .94 ตามลำดับ ได้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยคุณภาพของหอผู้ป่วยโดยรวมโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปเขตภาคกลางอยู่ในระดับมาก ([Mean] = 3.82) 2. ระบบและโครงสร้างขององค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับคุณภาพของหอผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 (r = .399) 3. ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับคุณภาพของหอผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 (r = .441) 4. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับคุณภาพของหอผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 (r = .673) 5. ตัวแปรพยากรณ์ทุกตัว ได้แก่ คุณภาพชีวิตของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ระบบและโครงสร้างของกลุ่มการพยาบาล และภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย สามารถพยากรณ์คุณภาพของหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปในเขตภาคกลาง ได้ร้อยละ 48.2 (R[superscript 2] = .482) และสามารถสร้างสมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ได้ดังนี้ Z[subscript คุณภาพของหอผุ้ป่วย] = .673*Z[subscript คุณภาพชีวิตของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ] + .161*Z[subscript ระบบและโครงสร้างของกลุ่มการพยาบาล] + .105*Z[subscript ภาวะผุ้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย]
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationships between system and structure of nursing organization, leadership of head nurses, quality of work life of professional nurses and patient unit quality as perceived by professional nurses general hospitals in central region, and to determine the variables which could predict patient unit quality. The samples were of 320 professional nurses who worked more than 1 year of experiences in patient units, selected by simple random sampling technique. The research instruments were questionnaires consisted of system and structure of nursing organization, leadership of head nurses, quality of work life of professional nurses, and quality of patient units which were developed by the researcher, judged by the panel of experts. Cronbach's alpha coefficients of reliability of the instrument were .96, .95, .93, and .94 respectively. Statistical technique used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson's product moment correlation, and stepwise multiple regression. The major findings were as follows: 1. Mean score of patient unit quality was at the high level ([Mean] = 3.82). 2. There was significant correlation between system and structure of nursing organization and patient unit quality (r = .399, p<.001). 3. There was significant correlation between leadership of head nurses and patient unit quality (r = .441, p<.001). 4. There was significant correlation between quality of work life and patient unit quality (r = .673, p<.001). 5. The regression output indicated that 48 percent of patient unit quality was explained by system and structure of nursing organization, leadership of head nurses and quality of work life of professional nurses (R[superscript 2] = .48, p<.001). The equation derived from the analysis was as follow: Z[subscript patient unit quality] = .673*Z[subscript Quality of work life of professional nurses] + .161*Z[subscript System and structure of nursing organization] + .105*Z[subscript Leadership of head nurses].
Creative Commons License