Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้เบ็นซ์มารค์กิ้งในการพัฒนาการทำงานในทีมการพยาบาล ต่อคุณภาพการบริการของทีมการพยาบาล : กรณีศึกษาโรงพยาบาลพระมงกุฎเกล้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, career commitment, social resources, and career success of professional nurses, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.464
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพการบริการของทีมการพยาบาลก่อนและหลังการใช้เบ็นช์มาร์คกิ้งในการพัฒนาการทำงานในทีมการพยาบาล กับคุณภาพการบริการของทีมการพยาบาลที่มีการทำงานเป็นทีมการพยาบาลตามปกติและทีมการพยาบาลที่มีการทำงานเป็นทีมที่ดีที่สุด และเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพการบริการของทีมการพยาบาลก่อนและหลังการใช้เบ็นช์มาร์คกิ้งในการพัฒนาการทำงานในทีมการพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ บุคลากรทางการพยาบาลจำนวน 3 กลุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างของแต่ละกลุ่มมีจำนวน 12, 15 และ 15 คนตามลำดับ แบบสอบถามคุณภาพการบริการของทีมการพยาบาลผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้นซึ่งได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญและทดสอบความเที่ยงด้วยวิธีของครอนบาค ได้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์เท่ากับ .89 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และสถิติทดสอบที (Dependent t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. ก่อนการทดลอง คะแนนเฉลี่ยคุณภาพการบริการของทีมการพยาบาลของกลุ่มที่มีการทำงานเป็นทีมที่ดีที่สุดสูงกว่ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 ส่วนคะแนนเฉลี่ยคุณภาพการบริการของทีมการพยาบาลระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมพบว่าไม่แตกต่าง 2. ภายหลังการทดลอง คะแนนเฉลี่ยคุณภาพการบริการของทีมการพยาบาลระหว่างกลุ่มที่มีการทำงานเป็นทีมที่ดีที่สุดและกลุ่มทดลอง พบว่าไม่แตกต่าง ส่วนคะแนนเฉลี่ยคุณภาพการบริการของทีมการพยาบาลในกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 3. คะแนนเฉลี่ยคุณภาพการบริการของทีมการพยาบาลของกลุ่มทดลองภายหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experiment research were to compare the service quality of nursing team among the experimental group which using benchmarking for team development in nursing team, the control group which working on conventional nursing team method and the benchmark group which working on best practice of nursing team, and to compare the service quality of nursing team before and after using benchmarking for team development in nursing team. The research sample of the three groups were nursing personnel. The number of nursing personnel in each group was composed of 12, 15 and 15 respectively. The service quality of nursing team questionnaire was developed by the researcher and judged by the panel of experts. The Cronbach alpha coefficient of reliability was .89. Statistical techniques that had been used for data analysis were One-way ANOVA and dependent t-test statistics. Major findings were as follows: 1. Before intervention, the mean score on service quality of nursing team of the benchmark group was significantly higher than the experimental group and the control group at the .001 level, but there were no significant differences between the experimental group and the control group. 2. After intervention, there were no significant differences in service quality of nursing team between the benchmark group and the experimental group, while the mean score of the experimental group was significantly higher than the control group at the .001 level. 3. The mean score on service quality of nursing team in the experimental group after intervention was significantly higher than before intervention at the .001 level.
Share
COinS