Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ การสนับสนุนจากครอบครัวกับความเป็นผู้นำที่มีประสิทธิผลของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, emotional quotient, family support, and effective leadership of head nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.462
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นผู้นำที่มีประสิทธิผลของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยและศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ การสนับสนุนจากครอบครัวกับความเป็นผู้นำที่มีประสิทธิผลของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมกลุ่มตัวอย่างหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย จำนวน 175 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ แบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนจากครอบครัวและแบบสอบถามความเป็นผู้นำที่มีประสิทธิผล ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและวิเคราะห์หาค่าความเที่ยงด้วยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ อัลฟ่าของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .84, .88 และ .93 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความเป็นผู้นำที่มีประสิทธิผลของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม อยู่ในระดับมาก (X_ = 4.42 SD = .38) 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ทำงาน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความเป็นผู้นำที่มีประสิทธิผลของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์และการสนับสนุนจากครอบครัว มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความเป็นผู้นำที่มีประสิทธิผลของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลที่สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 (r = .28 และ.34 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the effective leaderships of head nurses and to examine the relationships between the personal factors | emotional quotient | family support and effective leaderships of head nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of The Ministry of Defense . Subjects consisted of 175 head nurses. Research instruments were the questionaires of emotional quotient, family support and effective leaderships, which were tested for content validity and. Cronbach’s Alpha coefficient reliability were .84, .88 .93, respectively. Data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation chi-square and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. Major finding was as follows: 1. The effective leadership of head nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of The Ministry of Defense was high level (X_ = 4.42 1 SD = .38). 2. Personal factors were not significantly related to effective leadership of head nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of The Ministry of Defense at .05 level. 3. Emotional quotient and family support were significantly related to effective leaderships of head nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of The Ministry of Defense at .05 level (r = .28 and .34 respectively).
Share
COinS