Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสุขภาวะของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ไม่ป่วยซ้ำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of being healthy of non-relapse schizophrenic patients
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.616
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสุขภาวะ และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเพศ อายุ การศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส ความเพียงพอของรายได้ เขตที่อยู่อาศัย ความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพ กับสุขภาวะของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ไม่ป่วยซ้ำ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ไม่ป่วยซ้ำ ที่มารับบริการแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลจิตเวช สังกัดกรมสุขภาพจิต จำนวน 130 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบวัดความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพ และแบบวัดสุขภาวะ ซึ่งได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .79 และ .93 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติไคสแคว์และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ไม่ป่วยซ้ำมีสุขภาวะรวมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับดีมาก โดยในด้านสุขภาวะทางกายและสุขภาวะทางจิตวิญญาณอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ส่วนสุขภาวะทางจิตและสุขภาวะทางสังคมอยู่ในระดับดี 2. อายุ และความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับสุขภาวะของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ไม่ป่วยซ้ำ ส่วนการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับสุขภาวะทางกาย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความเพียงพอของรายได้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับสุขภาวะของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ไม่ป่วยซ้ำอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เพศ สถานภาพสมรส และเขตที่อยู่อาศัยไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับสุขภาวะของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ไม่ป่วยซ้ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the study were to identify the level of being healthy of non-relapse schizophrenic patients, and to examine the relationships between gender, age, marital status, education, income sufficiency, health belief, living district, and being healthy of non – relapse schizophrenic patients. Research subjects consisted of 130 non-relapse schizophrenic patients who were treated in out patient departments of mental health hospitals under the jurisdiction of Division of Mental Health, selected by cluster sampling technique. Research instruments consisted of a health belief scale and a being healthy scale. The instruments were tested for content validity. Cronbach’s alpha coefficient of the scale were .79 and .93, respectively. Data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi-square and Pearson-product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows : 1. The level of being healthy of non – relapse schizophrenic patients were at the very good level, in which the aspect of being physically healthy, and spiritually healthy were at the very good level, whereas being mentally healthy and socially healthy of non – relapse schizophrenic patients were at the good level. 2. Age and health belief were positively and significantly related to being healthy of non – relapse schizophrenic patients, whereas education was negatively and significantly related to being healthy of non-relapse schizophrenic patients, at the.05 level. 3. There was a positive relationship between income sufficiency and being healthy of non – relapse schizophrenic patients, at the .05 level. Moreover, there were no relationship between gender, marital status, living district and being healthy of non – relapse schizophrenic patients.
Creative Commons License