Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนการสอนบูรณาการจริยธรรมต่อความสามารถในการตัดสินใจเชิงจริยธรรมในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of ethical integrated instruction on ethical decision making ability in nursing students
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.613
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการตัดสินใจเชิงจริยธรรมในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนบูรณาการจริยธรรมกับกลุ่มที่สอนตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต ชั้นปีที่ 2 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลพระจอมเกล้า จังหวัดเพชรบุรี จำนวน 50 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายและแบ่งกลุ่มด้วยวิธีการจับคู่ได้กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง เป็นแผนการเรียนการสอนบูรณาการจริยธรรมและเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล เป็นแบบสอบอัตนัยประยุกต์ ( Modified Essay Questions : MEQ ) วัดความสามารถในการตัดสินใจเชิงจริยธรรม ตรวจสอบค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบด้วยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบราค (Cronbach's Alpha Coefficient) ได้เท่ากับ 0.94 ดัชนีความยากง่ายเท่ากับ 0.47 และค่าอำนาจจำแนก 0.55 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติที ( t-test ) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความสามารถในการตัดสินใจเชิงจริยธรรมในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลหลังการเรียนการสอนบูรณาการจริยธรรมสูงกว่าก่อนการสอน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความสามารถในการตัดสินใจเชิงจริยธรรมในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลหลังการทดลองกลุ่มที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนบูรณาการจริยธรรมสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this experimental research were to compare the ethical decision making ability in nursing practice of nursing students between the nursing students who received of ethical integrated instruction and those by regular teaching method. Research samples consisted of 50 second year nursing students of Prachomklao Nursing College. They were selected by simple random sampling into experimental group and control group, 25 subjects in each group. The research instruments were the ethical integrated instruction plans and Modified Essay Questions (MEQ) test of the ethical decision making ability in nursing practice of nursing students. The MEQ was test the reliability by Cronbach's Alpha Coefficient was 0.94, index of difficulty was 0.47 and discrimination power was 0.55. Statistical methods used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and t-test statistic. The major findings were as follows : 1. The ethical decision making ability in nursing practice of nursing students in the ethical integrated instruction teaching group after experiment was significantly higher than before experiment, at the .05 level. 2. The ethical decision making ability in nursing practice of nursing students in the ethical integrated instruction teaching group was significantly higher than those in the regular teaching group, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License