Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเจตคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาล การรับรู้การดำเนินการด้านกิจการนักศึกษากับความเป็นผู้มีประสิทธิผลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between attitude toward nursing profession, perceived student affairs management, and characteristics of effective nursing students, nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.611
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเจตคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาล การรับรู้การดำเนินการด้านกิจการนักศึกษา ความเป็นผู้มีประสิทธิผลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง เจตคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาล การรับรู้การดำเนินการด้านกิจการนักศึกษา กับความเป็นผู้มีประสิทธิผลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลที่กำลังศึกษาหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ชั้นปีที่ 1, 2, 3 และ 4 จำนวน 385 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบวัดเจตคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาล แบบสอบถามการรับรู้การดำเนินการด้านกิจการนักศึกษา และแบบวัดความเป็นผู้มีประสิทธิผลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและหาความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบราคมีค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ .82, .88 และ .89 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาคะแนนเต็ม คะแนนสูงสุด คะแนนต่ำสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละของค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ความเบ้ ความโด่งและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. เจตคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ที่มีร้อยละของค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ด้านลักษณะวิชาชีพ และร้อยละของค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดคือ ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ร่วมงาน ผู้ป่วยและญาติ 2. การรับรู้การดำเนินการด้านกิจการนักศึกษาของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ที่มีร้อยละของค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด 3 อันดับแรกคือ งานการจัดปฐมนิเทศนักศึกษา งานบริการแนะแนว และงานบริการอนามัย 3. ความเป็นผู้มีประสิทธิผลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ที่มีร้อยละของค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด 3 อันดับแรก คือ ร่วมแรงร่วมใจ เข้าใจผู้อื่น และเตรียมพร้อมตลอดเวลา 4. เจตคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาล และการรับรู้การดำเนินการด้านกิจการนักศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับความเป็นผู้มีประสิทธิผลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ( r = .475 และ .391 )
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive research were to study attitude toward nursing profession, perceived student affairs management, characteristics of effective nursing students; and to determine the relationships between attitude toward nursing profession, perceived student affairs management and characteristics of effective nursing students. The subjects were 385 nursing students studying in class 1,2,3 and 4 at nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, selected by stratified random sampling. Research instruments were; Attitude Toward Nursing Profession Scale, Perceived Students Affairs Management Questionnaire and Characteristics of Effective Nursing Students Scale, tested for content validity and the reliability by Cronbach' s alpha coefficient were .82, .88 and .89 respectively. The statistical techniques utilized in data analysis were total score, maximum score, minimum score, mean, the percentage accounted of mean, standard deviation, skewness, kurtosis and Pearson' s product moment correlation. Major findings were as follows: 1. The highest percentage of mean score of nursing students attitude toward nursing profession was professional characteristics and the lowest percentage of mean score was relationships with colleagues, patients and their family. 2. The top third highest percentage of mean score of perceived student affairs management of nursing students were; orientation program, guidance services, and health services. 3. The top third highest percentage of mean score of characteristics of effective nursing students were; synergizing, seeking first to understand then to be understood, and sharpening the saw. 4. There were positively significant relationships between attitude toward nursing profession, perceived student affairs management and characteristics of effective nursing students at the .05 level ( r = .475 and .391 ).
Creative Commons License