Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตนเอง บทบาทอาจรย์ในการอำนวยความสะดวกในการเรียนรู้สภาพแวดล้อมในสถาบันกับความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองของนักศึกษาพยาบาลสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลของรัฐสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between self-esteem, learning facilitator role of faculty, institutional environment, and self-directed learning readiness of nursing students, institutions under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.608
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตนเองของนักศึกษาพยาบาล บทบาทอาจารย์ในการอำนวยความสะดวกในการเรียนรู้ สภาพแวดล้อมในสถาบัน และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตนเอง บทบาทอาจารย์ในการอำนวยความสะดวกในการเรียนรู้ สภาพแวดล้อมในสถาบัน กับความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล สถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลของรัฐ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 304 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบ หลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตนเอง แบบสอบถามบทบาทอาจารย์ในการอำนวยความสะดวกในการเรียนรู้ แบบสอบถามสภาพแวดล้อมในสถาบัน แบบสอบถามความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจความตรงตามเนื้อหาและหาค่าความเที่ยงได้ .87,.92,.94 และ.87 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์ สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองของนักศึกษาพยาบาล สถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลของรัฐ สังกัด ทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยอยู่ในระดับสูง 2. ความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตนเองของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับสูง บทบาทอาจารย์ในการอำนวยความสะดวกในการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับปฏิบัติมาก และสภาพแวดล้อมในสถาบันอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมาก 3. ความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตนเอง บทบาทอาจารย์ในการอำนวยความสะดวกในการเรียนรู้ และสภาพแวดล้อมในสถาบันมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study nursing students self-directed learning readiness, learning facilitator role of faculty, institutional environment, and to examine the relationships of self-esteem, learning facilitator role of faculty, institutional environment and self-directed learning readiness of nursing students . The samples were 304 nursing students selected by multistage sampling. The research instrument were self- esteem, learning facilitator role of faculty, institutional environment and self-directed learning readiness questionaires. The instruments were tested for content validity by 9 experts and reliability of Cronbach' s alpha coefficient were .87, .92, .94 and .87 respectively. The data were analyzed by using frequency, pecentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson' s product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1. Self- directed learning readiness of nursing students in every aspect were at high level. 2.Self-esteem, learning facilitator role of faculty and institutional environment were at high level. 3.There were positively significant relationships between self-esteem, learning facilitator role of faculty, institutional environment and self-directed learning readiness of nursing students at .05 level.
Share
COinS