Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บเรื่อง กระบวนการตัดสินใจ ต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการบริหารของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลอานันทมหิดล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of Web-based training regarding decision making process on administrative problem solving ability of professional nurses in Anandamahidol Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.588
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บเรื่อง กระบวนการตัดสินใจ ต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการบริหารของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการบริหาร ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพกลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บเรื่อง กระบวนการตัดสินใจ และกลุ่มที่ศึกษาด้วยตนเองโดยใช้คู่มือเรื่อง กระบวนการตัดสินใจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลอานันทมหิดลจำนวน 30 คนเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 15 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บเรื่อง กระบวนการตัดสินใจ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมศึกษาด้วยตนเองโดยใช้คู่มือเรื่อง กระบวนการตัดสินใจ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บ และแบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการบริหารของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ซึ่งเครื่องมือสร้างขึ้นโดยผู้วิจัยและได้รับการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของเครื่องมือ ในการหาความตรงและความเที่ยงได้ค่าความเที่ยงก่อนการทดลองเท่ากับ .55 และหลังการทดลองเท่ากับ .67 สรุปผลการวิจัยได้ดังนี้ 1. ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการบริหารของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ หลังการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บเรื่อง กระบวนการตัดสินใจ สูงกว่าก่อนอบรมผ่านเว็บอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2. ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการบริหารของพยาบาลวิชาชีพกลุ่มที่ได้รับการ ฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บเรื่อง กระบวนการตัดสินใจ สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ศึกษาด้วยตนเอง โดยใช้คู่มือเรื่อง กระบวนการตัดสินใจ ซึ่งแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study effect of web-based training regarding decision making process on administrative problem solving ability of professional nurses and to compare administrative problem solving ability of professional nurses who received web-based training regarding decision making process and those who received self study pocket learning regarding decision making process. Research sample consisted of 30 professional nurses who working in Anandamahidol hospital. Subjects were randomly assigned into experimental and one control group. There were 15 professional nurses in each group. The experimental group received web-based training regarding decision making process which was developed by the researcher. Two reseach instruments consisted of 1) Web-based training program regarding decision making process 2) Administrative problem solving ability test in professional nurses. All of them were tested for the validity and reliability. The reliability of the test pre-post experimental and the scale were .55 and .67 Major findings were as followed: 1. After the experiment, administrative problem solving ability of professional nurses by Web-based training regarding decision making process was significantly higher than before at the .05 level 2. There were statistically significant difference between administrative problem solving ability of professional nurse in experimental group higher than control group at .05 level.
Creative Commons License