Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยสถานการณ์ คุณลักษณะของงาน กับการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, situational factors, job characteristics, and role performance of professional nurses in primary care units, community hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.583
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ด้านอายุ และประสบการณ์ทำงาน การรับรู้ปัจจัยสถานการณ์ การรับรู้คุณลักษณะของงาน และการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ด้านอายุ และประสบการณ์ทำงาน ปัจจัยสถานการณ์ คุณลักษณะของงาน กับการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน 3) สร้างสมการพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในหน่วยบริการปฐม ภูมิ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน จำนวน 316 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามปัจจัยสถานการณ์ แบบสอบถามคุณลักษณะของงาน และแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติงาน ตามบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และหาความเที่ยงโดยใช้วิธีสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .94, .89, และ .97 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอนผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พยาบาลวิชาชีพมีอายุเฉลี่ย 34.27 ปี มีประสบการณ์ทำงานเฉลี่ย 1.19 ปี มีการรับรู้ปัจจัยสถานการณ์อยู่ใน ระดับปานกลาง (mean = 3.66, S.D. = .61) การรับรู้คุณลักษณะของงานอยู่ในระดับสูง (mean = 4.12, S.D. = .39) และการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิอยู่ในระดับสูง (mean = 3.66, S.D. = .55) 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ด้านอายุ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในหน่วยบริการ ปฐมภูมิ 3. ประสบการณ์ทำงาน ปัจจัยสถานการณ์และคุณลักษณะของงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในหน่วย บริการปฐมภูมิ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .16, .36 และ .47 ตามลำดับ) 4. ตัวแปรที่สามารถพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในหน่วยบริการ ปฐมภูมิ ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ตามลำดับคือ คุณลักษณะของงาน ปัจจัยสถานการณ์ และประสบการณ์ทำงาน โดยร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนการปฏิบัติงาน ตามบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิ ได้ 27.2% (R[superscript 2] = .272) สร้างสมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ได้ดังนี้ การปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิ = .391 คุณลักษณะของงาน + .186 ปัจจัยสถานการณ์ + .102 ประสบการณ์ทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study age, work experience, situational factors, job characteristics and role performance of professional nurses in Primary Care Units (PCUs), community hospitals 2) to study relationships between personal factors, namely age and work experience, situational factors, job characteristics and role performance of professional nurses in PCUs 3) to create predicted equation in role performance of professional nurses in PCUs. The samples were 316 professional nurses in PCUs, selected by cluster random sample method. The research instruments were questionaires namely situational factors | job characteristics and role performance of professional nurses in PCUs. All questionnaires were test for content validity and reliability. The Cronbachʼs Alpha coefficient reliability were .94, .89, and .97 respectively. Statistical technique utilized in data analysis were Percentage, Mean, Standard deviation, Pearsonʼs product moment correlation and Stepwise multiple regression analysis. Major results of this study were as follows : 1. Mean of age and work experience of professional nurses in PCUs were 34.27 and 1.19 years, respectively. Mean scores of situational factors, job characteristics, and role performance of professional nurses in PCUs were at moderate (mean = 3.66, S.D. = .61), high (mean = 4.12, S.D. = .39), and high level (mean = 3.66, S.D. = .55), respectively. 2. Age had no significantly relationship to role performance. 3. Work experience, situational factors and job characteristics were significantly positive related to role performance at .05 level (r = .16, .36 and .47, respectively). 4. Variables which could significantly predict role performance at .05 level were job characteristics, situational factors, and work experience, respectively. The predictors all together accounted for 27.2 percent of the varience on role performance of professional nurses in PCUs (R[superscript 2] = .272). The predicted equation in standardized score from the analysis was as follow : ROLE PERFORMANCE = .391 JOB CHARACTERISTICS + .186 SITUATIONAL FACTORS + .102 WORK EXPERIENCE.
Share
COinS