Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมพัฒนาพฤติกรรมบริการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ที่สร้างความประทับใจต่อความพึงพอใจของ ผู้ป่วยห้องอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of using impressive nursing service behavior development program for professional nurses on patient satisfaction in an accidental and emergency unit
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.580
Abstract
เปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วยห้องอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมพัฒนาพฤติกรรมบริการพยาบาล ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่สร้างความประทับใจสัปดาห์ที่ 1 และสัปดาห์ที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพจำนวน 20 คน และผู้ป่วยจำนวน 60 คน ที่มารับบริการในห้องอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลภูมิพลอดุลยเดช ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมด้วยวิธีจับคู่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 3 ชุด ได้แก่ โปรแกรมพัฒนาพฤติกรรมบริการพยาบาล ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่สร้างความประทับใจ แบบสังเกตการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรมบริการพยาบาล และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วย ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา โดยกลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสังเกตการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรมบริการพยาบาล มีค่าเท่ากับ .94 และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ของแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วยห้องอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน มีค่าเท่ากับ .91 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วยห้องอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน หลังการใช้โปรแกรมพัฒนา พฤติกรรมบริการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ที่สร้างความประทับใจสัปดาห์ที่ 1 สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วยห้องอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน หลังการใช้โปรแกรมพัฒนา พฤติกรรมบริการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ที่สร้างความประทับใจสัปดาห์ที่ 3 สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To compare the patient satisfaction before and after using impressive nursing service behavior development program in the first and the third week. Research subjects were 60 patients who receiving care form the 20 professional nurses at the accidental and emergency unit, Bhumibol Adulyadej Hospital. The patients were equally divided into one experimental and one control group using matched paired technique. Research instruments which were developed by the researcher and tested for content validity by a panel of experts were an impressive nursing service behavior development program, a nursing service impressive behavior checklist, and a patient satisfaction questionnaire. The reliability of the above mentioned checklist was .94 and the Cronbach alpha coefficient of the questionnaire was .91. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and t-test. Major research findings were as follows: 1. The satisfaction of patients receiving nursing care in the accidental and emergency unit in the first week after using the impressive nursing service behavior development program was significantly higher than before using the above mentioned program, at the .05 level. 2. The satisfaction of patients receiving nursing care in the accidental and emergency unit in the third week after using the impressive nursing service behavior development program was significantly higher than before using the above mentioned program, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License