Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการทำงานแบบทีมงานชี้นำตนเองของทีมการพยาบาลต่อความสามารถในการตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหาทางการบริหารการพยาบาลของพยาบาลหัวหน้าเวร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The fect of self-directed nursing team on decision making ability in solving nursing managerial problems of incharge nurses
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.578
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหาทางการบริหารการพยาบาลของพยาบาลหัวหน้าเวร ก่อนและหลังการทำงานแบบทีมงานชี้นำตนเองและเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหาทางการบริหารการพยาบาลของพยาบาลหัวหน้าเวร ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ทำงานแบบทีมงานชี้นำตนเองกับกลุ่มที่ทำงานแบบทีมการพยาบาลปกติ แบบแผนการทดลอง คือ แบบ 2 กลุ่ม วัดก่อนและหลังการทดลองกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยอายุรกรรม-ศัลยกรรม โรงพยาบาลคามิลเลียน จำนวน 30 คน ได้กลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 15 คน กลุ่มทดลองใช้การทำงานแบบทีมงานชี้นำตนเอง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมใช้การทำงานแบบทีมการพยาบาลปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย คู่มือการทำงานแบบทีมงานชี้นำตนเองที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และ แบบสอบ เอ็ม อี คิว วัดความสามารถในการตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหาทางการบริหารการพยาบาลของพยาบาลหัวหน้าเวร ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบ เอ็ม อี คิว เท่ากับ 0.92 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1. ความสามารถในการตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหาทางการบริหารการพยาบาลของพยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรในกลุ่มทีมงานชี้นำตนเองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองและแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .012. ความสามารถในการตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหาทางการบริหารการพยาบาลของพยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรในกลุ่ม ทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มทีมการพยาบาลปกติและแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to compare managerial nursing problem solving of incharge nurses before and after self-directed nursing team work and to compare managerial nursing problem solving of incharge nurses between the experimental group which working on self-directed team method and the control group which working on conventional team method. Research samples were 30 incharge nurses working in Camillion Hospital, medicalsurgical unit. Two group were designed. Research sample in each group consisted of 15 incharge nurses. All research instruments were developed by the researcher and tested for content validity by a panel of experts. Instruments consisted of a self-directed team manual and a modified essay question which was designed to measure the decision making ability of solving nursing managerial problems. The reliability of the modified essay question was 0.92. Statistical methods used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings were as follows: The decision making in solving nursing managerial problems of incharge nurses after the experiment was higher than those before and statistically significant difference at the .01 level. The decision making in solving nursing managerial problems of incharge nurses in the experiment group after experiment was higher than control group and statistically significant difference at the .01 level.
Share
COinS