Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวชี้วัดวัฒนธรรมคุณภาพกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลศูนย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Quality culture indicators of nursing department in regional hospital and medical centers
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.570
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวชี้วัดวัฒนธรรมคุณภาพกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ โดยใช้วิธีเชิงประจักษ์ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอนหลักดังนี้ ขั้นที่ 1. กำหนดกรอบแนวคิดการวิจัย โดยทบทวนวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์จำนวน 10 ท่าน ขั้นที่ 2. สร้างเครื่องมือและตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือ โดยการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และหาค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือโดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.98 ขั้นที่ 3 รวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพจำนวน 663 คน ใช้เวลาในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลระหว่างวันที่ 24 มกราคม 2546 1 มีนาคม 2546 แบบสอบถามฉบับสมบูรณ์คิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.71 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ (Factor analysis) สกัดองค์ประกอบด้วยวิธีองค์ประกอบหลัก หมุนแกนแบบออโธร์กอนอล ด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ คัดเลือกตัวชี้วัดวัฒนธรรมคุณภาพกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ จากเกณฑ์ดังนี้ 1) องค์ประกอบตัวชี้วัดมีค่าไอเกนมากกว่า 1.0 2) องค์ประกอบตัวชี้วัดมีตัวชี้วัดย่อยไม่น้อยกว่า 3 ตัวแปรขึ้นไป 3) ตัวชี้วัดมีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบอย่างน้อย .40 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ตัวชี้วัดวัฒนธรรมคุณภาพกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 65.97 โดยประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัด ดังนี้ 1. การพัฒนาบุคลากรและการปรับปรุงคุณภาพงาน ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัดย่อย 25 ตัวชี้วัด อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 20.22 2. ความมุ่งมั่นของผู้นำ ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัดย่อย 13 ตัวชี้วัด อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ16.18 3. การมุ่งเน้นผู้ใช้บริการ ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัดย่อย 10 ตัวชี้วัด อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 10.16 4. การวางแผนกลยุทธ์คุณภาพ ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัดย่อย 8 ตัวชี้วัด อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 9.96 5. การทำงานเป็นทีม ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัดย่อย 9 ตัวชี้วัด อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 9.45
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research was to explore quality culture indicators of nursing department in regional hospital and medical centers. The indicators were developed by using empirical method. Three main steps were conducted. The first step was to conducted for research framework concept by using literature review and interviewed through structured interview with 10 professional nurses who worked in regional hospital and medical centers. The second step was to developed the questionnaire. The questionnaire was developed by the researcher and judged to be acceptable by the panel of experts. Cronbach's alpha coefficient was .98. The third step was to collected data. The sample consisted of 633 professional nurses. Data were collected during January 24, 2003 March 1, 2003. Response rate for the study was 94.71 percent. The data were analyzed by using principal component extraction with an orthogonal rotation and varimax method. Items were selected base on the following criteria: a) factor with an eigan value >1.0. b) factor with items at least 3 items. c) item factor loading at least .40. Research findings were as follows: The quality culture indicators of nursing department in regional hospital and medical centers consisted of five-factors, accounted for 65.97 percent of the variance. The five-factors were as follows: 1. Human resource development and quality improvement, consisted of 25 items, accounted for 20.22 percent of the variance. 2. Leadership commitment consisted of 13 items, accounted for 16.18 percent of the variance. 3. Customer focus consisted of 10 items, accounted for 10.16 percent of the variance. 4. Strategic quality planning consisted of 8 items, accounted for 9.96 percent of the variance. 5. Teamwork consisted of 9 items, accounted for 9.45 percent of the variance.
Creative Commons License