Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำบารมีของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพ กับความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, charismatic leadership of head nurses, career advancement, and organizational loyalty of staff nurses, community hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.569
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำบารมีของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพ กับความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน จำนวน 385 คน ได้จากการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม 1 ชุด ประกอบด้วย 3 ตอน คือ แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำบารมีของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพของพยาบาลประจำการ และความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการ ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .98 .91 และ .92 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การณ์จร สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน อยู่ในระดับสูง (X = 3.87) 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านสถานภาพสมรส มีความสัมพันธ์กับความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์การ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05(C = .18, p = .04) ส่วนอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์การ 3. ภาวะผู้นำบารมีของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05(r = .38) 4. ความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05(r = .69) 5. ตัวแปรที่ร่วมพยากรณ์ความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการ ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ ความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพ สถานภาพสมรสคู่ ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน และการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการได้ร้อยละ 51.2 (R[superscript 2] = .512) ได้สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ดังนี้ ความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์การ = .69(ความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพ) + .13(สถานภาพสมรสคู่) + .11(ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน) + .07(การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the organizational loyalty of staff nurses, and to determine the relationships between personal factors, charismatic leadership of head nurses, career advancement, and organizational loyalty of staff nurses in community hospitals. The research subjects consisted of 385 staff nurses, selected through multi-stage sampling technique. The research instruments were the questionnaire for charismatic leadership of head nurses, career advancement of staff nurses, and organizational loyalty of staff nurses. These questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliabilities. The Cronbach alpha coefficients were .98, .91 and .92 respectively. The data were analyzed by using Contingency Coefficient, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficients and Stepwise Multiple Regression. The major results of the study were as follows: 1. The organizational loyalty of staff nurses in community hospitals was at the high level (x = 3.87). 2. There was significantly relationship between marital status (married) and organizational loyalty at the .05 level (C = .18, p = .04), while age, educational level and work experience were not related to organizational loyalty. 3. Charismatic leadership of head nurses was positively significant related to organizational loyalty of staff nurses at the .05 level (r = .38). 4. Career advancement was positively significant related to organizational loyalty of staff nurses at the .05 level (r = .69). 5. The multiple regression analysis revealed that 51.2 percents of the variance in the organizational loyalty of staff nurses was explained by career advancement, marital status (married), work experience and bachelor degree (R[superscript 2] = .512). The standardized equation derived from the analysis as follow: Organizational loyalty = .69(career advancement) + .13 (marital status: married) + .11(work experience) + .07(bachelor degree).
Creative Commons License