Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประสบการณ์การทำงาน การบริหารผลการปฏิบัติงานของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล กับความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between work experience, performance management of nursing division and job satisfaction of staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.557
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารผลการปฏิบัติงานของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล และความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ และศึกษาประสบการณ์การทำงาน การบริหารผลการปฏิบัติงานของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล ด้านการให้คุณค่ากับบุคลากร การให้ค่าตอบแทนบุคลากร การให้บุคลากรมีส่วนร่วมในงาน และการพัฒนาบุคลากร กับความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 374 คน ได้จากการสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามการบริหารผลการปฏิบัติงานของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ ที่ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .95 และ .95 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. การบริหารผลการปฏิบัติงานของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาลโดยรวม และรายด้านทุกด้านคือ ด้านการให้คุณค่ากับบุคลากร การให้ค่าตอบแทนบุคลากร การให้บุคลากรมีส่วนร่วมในงาน และการพัฒนาบุคลากร และความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ประสบการณ์การทำงานไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ การบริหารผลการปฏิบัติงานของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาลทุกด้านคือ ด้านการให้คุณค่ากับบุคลากร การให้ค่าตอบแทนบุคลากร การให้บุคลากรมีส่วนร่วมในงาน และการพัฒนาบุคลากร มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study performance management of nursing division, job satisfaction of staff nurses and relationships between work experience, performance management of nursing division in the aspects of valuing people, paying people, involving people, and developing people and job satisfaction of staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public health, Bangkok Metropolis. The research subjects were 374 staff nurses who were randomly selected through sampling technique. Content validity and reliability of the research instruments: performance management of nursing division and job satisfaction of staff nurses questionnaires were established. The Cronbach's alpha coefficients were .95 and .95, respectively. The data were analyzed to determine mean, standard deviation, and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1. The performance management of nursing division in the aspects of valuing people, paying people, involvingpeople, and developing people and the job satisfaction of staff nurses were at middle level. 2. Work experience were not significantly related to job satisfaction of staff nurses. Performance management of nursing division in the aspects of valuing people, paying people, involving people, and developing people were positive significantly related to job satisfaction of staff nurses at middle level, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS