Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน บรรยากาศองค์การกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ เขตภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, job involvement, organizational climate, and quality of work life of staff nurses, regional hospital and medical centers, southern region
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.552
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน บรรยากาศองค์การและคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การมีส่วนร่วมในงานบรรยากาศองค์การ กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ และเพื่อสร้างสมการคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ เขตภาคใต้ จากตัวแปรพยากรณ์ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน และบรรยากาศองค์การ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการ ในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ เขตภาคใต้ จำนวน 295 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน บรรยากาศองค์การ และคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ เขตภาคใต้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .82 .93 และ .95 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน สัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ และสมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน บรรยากาศองค์การ และคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ เขตภาคใต้ อยู่ในระดับสูง 2. การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน และบรรยากาศองค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ด้านอายุ สถานภาพสมรส และรายได้ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ 3. ตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ บรรยากาศองค์การ และการมีส่วนร่วมในงาน สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ ได้ร้อยละ 58.4 (R[superscript 2] = .584) โดยมีสมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานดังนี้ คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน = .647 บรรยากาศองค์การ + .197 การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study personal factors, job involvement, organizational climate, and quality of work life of staff nurses, to investigate the relationships between personal factors, job involvement, organizational climate, and quality of work life of staff nurses, and to derive a predictive equation quality of work life of staff nurses, regional hospital and medical centers, Southern region, from predict variables which were personal factors, job involvement, and organizational climate. The sample consisted of 295 staff nurses who were selected by multi-stage sampling technique. The research instruments were personal factors questionnaire, job involvement questionnaire, organizational climate questionnaire, and quality of work life questionnaire. The content validity were established. The reliability by Cronbach's alpha coefficients were .82, .93, and .95, respectively. The data were anlayzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson's product moment correlation, the coefficients of contingency, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The major findings were as follows: 1. Job involvement, organizational climate, and quality of work life of staff nurses in Regional Hospital and Medical Centers, Southern region, were at high level. 2. Job involvement and organizational climate were positive significantly related to quality of work life of staff nurses, at .05 level. Age, status, and income were not related to quality of work life of staff nurses. 3. Variables which significantly predicted quality of work life of staff nurses, at .05 level, were organizational climate and job involvement. The prediction accounted for 58.4 percent of the variance (R[superscript 2] = .584). The standardized score function was as follows: Quality of work life = .647 organizational climate + .197 job involvement.
Creative Commons License