Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพสำหรับองค์การพยาบาลในอนาคต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Self-development of professional nurses for nursing organization in the future
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.535
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา กระบวนการ วิธีการ ปัจจัยสู่ความสำเร็จของการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพสำหรับองค์การพยาบาลในอนาคต โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ประชากรที่ศึกษา เป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญในวิชาชีพพยาบาล จำนวน 21 ท่าน ซึ่งมีความเชี่ยวชาญ ด้านการศึกษาพยาบาล ด้านการบริหารทางการพยาบาล ด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล และด้านกฎหมายและ จริยธรรมทางวิชาชีพทางการพยาบาล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น แบบสอบถามรอบแรกมีลักษณะเป็นแบบสอบถามปลายเปิดและเลือกตอบ รอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป EXCEL หาค่ามัธยฐานและพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพสำหรับองค์การพยาบาลในอนาคตนั้น พยาบาลควรจะต้องมีการศึกษหาความรู้ตลอดเวลา และมีทักษะความสามารถในการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในการสืบค้นหาข้อมูล ส่วนวิธีการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ พยาบาลจะมีการเข้าร่วมในการอบรมด้านบริการพยาบาลที่มีคุณภาพตามความต้องการของผู้รับบริการ และมีการสมัครเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การพยาบาลเพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ที่ทันสมัย ส่วนปัจจัยสู่ความสำเร็จของการพัฒนาตนของพยาบาลวิชาชีพนั้นขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยภายในตนประกอบด้วย ความต้องการความปลอดภัยในการปฏิบัติงานและความต้องการความมั่นคงในความก้าวหน้าทางวิชาชีพ ส่วนปัจจัยภายนอกที่เข้ามากระทบตัวพยาบาลประกอบด้วย การเปลี่ยนแปลงของสิ่งแวดล้อม เศรษฐกิจ สังคม และนโยบายปฏิรูประบบสุขภาพที่มุ่งเน้นการการดูแลสุขภาพระดับปฐมภูมิและการได้รับการสนับสนุนจากผู้บังคับบัญชาหรือหัวหน้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the process, method, and the factors to success in self-development of professional nurses for nursing organization in the future by using Delphi Technique. The population consisted of 21 experts in professional nurses from nursing education, nursing administration, specialist, and ethical and law. The questionnaires developed by the researcher were sent to the experts for 3 rounds. The first round was an open-ended form are checklist. The second and third round were rating scales. Data were analyzed using median and interquartile range. The finding were as follow: the self-development process of professional nurses for nursing organization in the future should be having long-life to learning and skills of using computers for managing in formation. The method self-development of professional nurses should be involve to training in the quality of nursing service depend on consumer need and appreciated to the member of nursing organization for exchanging new update technology. The factors to success in self-development of profession nurses depend on factors within self such as the safety in working and enduring in progressing career. and the external factors which have affected to nurses composed the changing of environment, economics, social and the health care reform policy which emphasized on primary health care and the support from the supervisor.
Creative Commons License