Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาแบบประเมินคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลศรีวิชัย 3 สมุทรสาคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of perioperative nursing quality evaluating form, Srivichai 3 Hospital, Samutsakorn
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.582
Abstract
โครงการศึกษาแบบประเมินคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลผ่าตัดโรงพยาบาลศรีวิชัย 3 สมุทรสาคร มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแบบประเมินคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลผ่าตัด สำหรับหน่วยงานห้องผ่าตัดโรงพยาบาลศรีวิชัย 3 สมุทรสาคร และเพื่อตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของแบบประเมินคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลผ่าตัดที่สร้างขึ้น กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ ทีมพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด ซึ่งประกอบด้วยพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ผู้ช่วยพยาบาล และพนักงานผู้ช่วยเหลือผู้ป่วย จำนวน 15 คน ดำเนินโครงการโดยการจัดอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเรื่อง เครื่องชี้วัดคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลและการประเมินคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลผ่าตัดจากนั้นนำแบบประเมินฯ ที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลองใช้ในหน่วยงานห้องผ่าตัดโรงพยาบาลศรีวิขัย 3 สมุทรสาคร เป็นระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ ติดตามและประเมินผลการนำแบบประเมินฯ ไปใช้ในหน่วยงาน โดยสอบถามความคิดเห็นของทีมพยาบาลผ่าตัดที่มีต่อแบบประเมินฯ จากนั้นทำการประเมินโครงการโดยสอบถามความคิดเห็นของทีมพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดการดำเนินโครงการศึกษาแบบประเมินคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลผ่าตัดเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในโครงการได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการดำเนินโครงการสรุปได้ว่า 1. แบบประเมินคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลศรีวิชัย 3 สมุทรสาคร 2. ทีมพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดเห็นด้วยมากต่อการนำแบบประเมินคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลผ่าตัดไปใช้ และเห็นด้วยมากต่อการดำเนินการศึกษาแบบประเมินคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลผ่าตัด ดังนั้นแบบประเมินฯ ที่สร้างขึ้นนี้สามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางในการเฝ้าระวัง ติดตาม และปรับปรุงคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลผ่าตัด ซึ่งสมควรที่จะมีการนำไปใช้อย่างต่อเนื่องต่อไป ข้อเสนอแนะจากการศึกษา คือควรนำไปทำการศึกษาเพิ่มเติมในเนื่องความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วยและญาติต่อบริการพยาบาลผ่าตัดที่ได้รับ การเกิดอุบัติเหตุขณะปฏิบัติงานต่อบุคลากรห้องผ่าตัด และการวางแผนการพยาบาลเมื่อผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการผ่าตัดกลับบ้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study on the perioperative nursing quality evaluating form in Sriviichai 3 Hospital, Samutsakorn and to examine the suitableness and to examine the suitableness and feasibleness to utilize the perioperative nursing quality evaluating form. The target group, 15 staff nurses, consisted of 7 professional nurses, 2 practical nurses and 6 nurse aides. The study was under taken by the training workshop “Nursing quality indicators and the perioperative nursing quality evaluation". And then, the perioperative nursing quality evaluating form was carried out within 6 weeks period. Follow – up and evaluation of the project were summarized by asking staff nurses on the perioperative nursing quality evaluating form and on the project. All tools were tested for content validity. The data was analyzed by percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The results of the study were as follows: 1.The perioperative nursing quality evaluating form consisted of 2 parts which were indicators collecting form and perioperative nursing quality evaluating form. 2.Most of staff nurses hiqhly agreed on the perioperative nursing quality evaluating form and on the project. So, the perioperative nursing quality evaluating form was accepted for being guideline into surveillance and follow – up for the perioperative nursing quality improvement. The perioperative nursing quality evaluating form was suitable and necessary for operating room. The futuristic studies were posted, especially in patients’ and families’ satisfaction on perioperative nursing, staff nurses’ accidents. And discharge planning.
Creative Commons License