Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจโดยหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ต่อการได้รับข้อมูลป้อนกลับเกี่ยวกับการปฎิบัติงาน และความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of empowerment program by head nurses on performance feedback and job satisfaction of staff nurses
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.574
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ โดยหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยต่อการได้รับข้อมูลป้อนกลับ เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานและความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ และเปรียบเทียบการได้รับข้อมูลป้อนกลับเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงาน และความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจโดยหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลประจำการ 48 หอผู้ป่วย (334 คน) แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมโดยวิธี Matched pair ลักษณะหอผู้ป่วย ได้พยาบาลประจำการในกลุ่มทดลอง 169 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 165 คน ในกลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจโดยหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และกลุ่มควบคุมมีการปฏิบัติงานตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 3 ชุด ได้แก่ 1. โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจโดยหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย (ประกอบด้วย คู่มือการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจสำหรับหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แบบวัดความรู้การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ และแบบสอบถามการประเมินตนเองในการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจโดยหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย) 2. แบบสอบถามการได้รับข้อมูลป้อนกลับเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ 3. แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดความรู้การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ แบบสอบถามการประเมินตนเองในการเสริมพลังอำนาจโดยหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แบบสอบถามการได้รับข้อมูลป้อนกลับเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงาน และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการเท่ากับ .68, .89, .95, .92 ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การได้รับข้อมูลป้อนกลับเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงาน และความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการกลุ่มทดลอง ภายหลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. การได้รับข้อมูลป้อนกลับ เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานและความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ ภายหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effects of empowerment program by head nurses on performance feedback and job satisfaction of staff nurses before and after the experimentation, and to compare performance feedback and job satisfaction of staff nurses between the experimental group and control group after the experimentation. Research samples were 334 staff nurses from 48 wards whom were included in the study and devided into two groups as an experimental group and a control group, by using matched pair of ward. There were 169 staff nures (experimental group) received empowerment program by head nurses and 165 staff nurses (control group) continued usual ward works. Three instruments, developed by the researcher included 1. The empowerment program (an empowerment manual, a test for knowledge on empowerment and questionnaires which were designed to self evaluate of empowerment by head nurses) 2. The performance feedback of staff nurses questionnair. 3. The job satisfaction of staff nurses questionnair. These tools were examined for content validity and reliability. The internal reliability of the test for knowledge on empowerment, head nurses empowerment self-evaluation questionnair, staff nurses performance feedback questionnair and job satisfaction of staff nurses questionnair were .68, .89, .95 and .92, repectively. Major results of the study were the followings: 1. The performance feedback and job satisfaction of staff nurses after the experiment were significantly higher than before experiment, at the .01 level. 2. The performance feedback and job satisfaction of staff nurses in the experimental group, after the experiment were significantly higher than those of the control group, at the .01 level
Creative Commons License