Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การสนับสนุนทางสังคมและความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณ กับเชาวน์อารมณ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลศูนย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, social support, spiritual well-being, and emotional quotient of head nurses, regional hospital and medical centers
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิชญาภรณ์ มูลศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.567
Abstract
ศึกษาเชาวน์อารมณ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การสนับสนุนทางสังคมและความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณ กับเชาวน์อารมณ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ จำนวน 293 คน เลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม การสนับสนุนทางสังคมจากผู้บังคับบัญชา แบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนทางสังคมจากผู้ร่วมงาน แบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนทางสังคมจากเพื่อน แบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนทางสังคมจากครอบครัว แบบสอบถามความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณและแบบวัดเชาวน์อารมณ์ ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีค่าความเที่ยงคือ .93,.87,.92,.83 และ .95 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน สัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์และไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เชาวน์อารมณ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ อยู่ในระดับปานกลางทั้งโดยรวมและรายด้าน 2. ความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบว กับเชาวน์อารมณ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r=.186) ส่วนการสนัสนุนทางสังคม ประสบการณ์การทำงานด้านบริหาร วุฒิการศึกษาและสถานภาพสมรส ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับเชาวน์อารมณ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the relationships between personal factors, social support and spiritual well-beign with emotional quotient of head nurses, regional hospital and medical centers. The samples consisted of 293 head nurses selected by multistage sampling technique. The research instruments were the questionaires for head nurses, which consisted of social support from supervisors, social support from peers, social support from friends, social support from families, spiritual well-being and BarOn Emotional Quotient Inventory (BarOn EQ-i). The questionnaires were tested for validity by pannel of experts. Alpha Cronbach reliability coefficients were .93,.87,.92,.83 and .95, respectively. The data were analyzed by using Pearson's product moment correlation, Contingency coefficient and Chi-square. The major findings were as follow 1. Emotional quotient of head nurses in all aspects was at the average level. 2. Spiritual well-being was positive correlated with emotional quotient of head nurses at the .05 level. Nevertheless, Social support, experiences, education and marital stauts were not correlated with emotional qultient of head nurses.
Creative Commons License