Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถด้านการบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การทำงานเป็นทีมของทีมสุขภาพกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between head nurses' administrative abilities, teamwork of healthcare team, and effectiveness of patient units as perceived by staff nurses, general hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิราพร เกศพิชญวัฒนา
Second Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.564
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถด้านการบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การทำงานเป็นทีมของทีมสุขภาพ กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ และศึกษาตัวแปรพยากรณ์ที่ร่วมทำนายประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการจำนวน 399 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามความสามารถด้านการบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การทำงานเป็นทีมของทีมสุขภาพ และประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ครอนบาคแอลฟ่ามีค่าเท่ากับ .96 .91 และ 86 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถด้านการบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ (r=.38) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. การทำงานเป็นทีมของทีมสุขภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ (r=.52) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. ตัวแปร ที่สามารถร่วมกันทำนายประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 คือ การทำงานเป็นทีมของทีมสุขภาพ และความสามารถด้านการบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โดยสามารถร่วมกันทำนายความแปรปรวนของประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ ได้ 31.70% (R2=0.317) โดยมีสมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานดังนี้ Z'=0.462* Zการทำงานเป็นทีมของทีมสุขภาพ+0.183 *Zความสามารถด้านการบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the relationships between head nurses' administrative abilities, teamwork of healthcare team, and effectiveness of patient units as perceived by staff nurses, and to determine variables which could be predicted effectiveness of patient units as perceived by staff nurses, general hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. The research subjects consisted of 399 staff nurses, randomly selected by stratified random sampling technique. The research instruments were adopted and developed by the researcher, namely head nurses' administrative abilities, teamwork of healthcare team, and effectiveness of patient units questionnaires. The instruments' Cronbach' s alpha coefficients were .96, .91 and .86 respectively. The data were analyzed by Pearson's product moment correlation coefficients and multiple regression analysis. The major findings were as followed 1. There was positively significant relationship between head nurses' administrative abilities and effectiveness of patient units as perceived by staff nurses (r=.38) at .01 level. 2. There was positively significant relationship between teamwork of healthcare team and effectiveness of patient units as perceived by staff nurses (r=.38) at .01 level. 3. Variables that could predicted effectiveness of patient units as perceived by staff nurses were teamwork of healthcare team, and head nurses' administrative abilities at .01 level. The predictors accounted for 31.7% of variance (R2=0.317). The predictors equation in standard scores form can be stated as followed: Z'=0.462* teamwork of healthcare team+0.183* head nurses' administrative abilities
Share
COinS