Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการปฎิบัติบทบาทด้านการบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย บรรยากาศองค์การกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between head nurses' administrative roles, organizational climate, and effectiveness of patient unit as perceived by staff nurses, community hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.560
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการปฏิบัติบทบาทด้านการบริหารของ หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย บรรยากาศองค์การ กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการ จำนวน 374 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติบทบาทด้านการบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย บรรยากาศองค์การ และประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรง ในเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ครอนบาคแอลฟ่ามีค่าเท่ากับ 97 .96 และ 91 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน อยู่ในระดับสูง (X = 3.51) 2. การปฏิบัติบทบาทด้านการบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับประสิทธิผลของ หอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ (r = .630) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 3. บรรยากาศองค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของ พยาบาล ประจำการ (r = .823) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationships between head nurses' administrative roles, organizational climate, and effectiveness of patient unit as perceived by staff nurses, community hospitals. The research subjects consisted of 374 staff nurses, randomly selected through multi-stage random sampling technique. The research instruments were adopted and developed by the researcher, namely head nurses' administrative roles, organizational climate, and effectiveness of patient unit questionnaires. The instruments' Cronbach' s alpha coefficients were .97, .96 and .91 respectively. The data were analyzed by Pearson' s product moment correlation coefficients. The major findings were as followed: 1. The overall effectiveness of patient unit as perceived by staff nurses in community hospitals were at high level. (X = 3.51) 2.There was positively significant relationship between head nurses' administrative roles and effectiveness of patient unit as perceived by staff nurses (r = .630) at .05 level. 3.There was positively significant relationship between organizational climate and effectiveness of patient unit as perceived by staff nurses (r = .823) at .05 level.
Creative Commons License