Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะของทีมงาน กับประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between work group characteristics and nursing team effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses, governmental hospitals, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.552
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงความสัมพันธ์มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาค่าเฉลี่ยประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างลักษณะของทีมงาน กับประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล ตลอดจนศึกษาตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือทีมการพยาบาล ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน จำนวน 184 ทีม มีจำนวนรวม 920 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามลักษณะของทีมงาน และแบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล ซึ่งได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงและความเที่ยงแล้วเท่ากับ .94 และ .91 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ สถิติวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน สถิติวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง (X̄ = 3.75) 2. ค่าสหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะของทีมงาน กับประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง และมีความสัมพันธ์อย่างนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r = .862) โดยมีความสัมพันธ์รายด้านดังนี้ คือ กระบวนการทำงานเป็นทีม. การออกแบบงาน. การพึ่งพาช่วยเหลือกัน องค์ประกอบของทีม และบริบทเชิงบริหาร (r = .800, .731, .689, .665, และ .657 ตามลำดับ) 3. ตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร ได้แก่ กระบวนการทำงานเป็นทีม การออกแบบงาน บริบทเชิงบริหาร การพึ่งพาช่วยเหลือกันของสมาชิก และองค์ประกองของทีม ซึ่งสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาลได้ร้อยละ 74.3 (R2 = .743, p < .05) โดยมีสมการพยากรณ์ประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานดังนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study nursing team effectiveness, to study the correlation between work group characteristics and nursing team effectiveness, and to select for the variables which could be able to predict nursing team effectiveness. The sample consisted of 184 nursing teams, (920 staff nurses) selected by multi-stage random sampling. Research instruments were work group characteristics questionnaire and nursing team effectiveness questionnaire, developed by the researcher and tested for content validity and reliability. The reliability of both questionnaires were. 94 and .91, respectively. Statistical methods used for data analysis including descriptive statistics, Pearson's product moment correlation, and multiple regression analysis Major findings were as follows: 1. Mean score of nursing team effectiveness of governmental hospitals, Bangkok metropolis was at high level, (X̄ =3.75). 2. Overall work group characteristics score was significantly and highly correlated with the overall nursing team effectiveness, at the .01 level (r = ,862). 3. Independent variables selected for inclusion in the multiple regression equation were process, job design, context, interdependence, and composition. These predictors accounted for 74.3 percents of the variance (R2 = .743, p< .05). The prediction equation in standard scores from can be stated as follow: Z effectiveness = .388*Zprocess + .197*Z job design + .187*Z context + .142*Z interdependence + .113*Z
Creative Commons License