Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาลักษณะงานที่พึ่งประสงค์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of desirable job characteristics of professional nurses, regional hospital and medical centers
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพิม ศุภศันสนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.551
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะงานที่พึงประสงค์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ ที่สอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์และแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระบบสุขภาพไทยในอนาคต โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญประกอบด้วย 1) พยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับบริหาร 2) นักวิชาการด้านการบริหารการพยาบาล และ 3) พยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการ รวม 29 ท่าน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม 3 รอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม ผลต่างระหว่างมัธยฐานและฐานนิยม และพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะงานที่พึงประสงค์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ ที่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันมีจำนวน 80 ลักษณะงาน จำแนกได้ 6 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านความมีทักษะที่หลากหลาย มี 15 ลักษณะงาน 2) ด้านความสำคัญของงาน มี 20 ลักษณะงาน 3) ด้านความมีเอกลักษณ์ของงาน มี 12 ลักษณะงาน 4) ด้านความมีเอกสิทธิ์ในการทำงาน มี 14 ลักษณะงาน 5) ด้านผลสะท้อนกลับของงานจากตัวงาน/ผู้รับผลงาน/ผู้ร่วมงาน มี 11 ลักษณะงาน และ 6) ด้านผลสะท้อนกลับของงานที่เกิดกับผู้ปฏิบัติ มี 8 ลักษณะงาน ในจำนวน 80 ลักษณะงานนี้มีลักษณะงานที่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้ความเห็นว่ามีความสำคัญในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาจากค่ามัธยฐานมากกว่า 4.50 จำนวน 48 ลักษณะงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the desirable job characteristics, appropriate for future Thailand health system situation and trends, of professional nurses working in regional hospital and medical centers. The Delphi Technique was used to conduct this research. Experts panel composed of professional nurse administrators, nursing administration experts and professional nurses. The data collection via questionnaires were administered for three rounds. The total number of experts in the final round is 29. The median, mode, difference between median and mode and interquartile range were obtained. Results of the study revealed that desirable job characteristics of professional nurses in regional hospital and medical centers agreed among experts composed of 80 job characteristics that could be classified into six aspects. The number of job characteristics in the according aspects are 1) fifteen job characteristics in the skill variety aspects 2) twenty job characteristics in the task significance aspects 3) twelve job characteristics in the task identity aspects 4) fourteen job characteristics in the autonomy aspects 5) eleven job characteristics in the feedback from job/clients/co-workers aspects and 6) eight job characteristics in the feedback on practitioners. Forty-eight job characteristics out of 80 were rated by the experts panel as the most significant job characteristics as shown by the median score of 4.5 or higher.
Share
COinS