Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ลักษณะงานและปัจจัยด้านองค์การกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors job characteristics, organizational factors, and organizational commitment of professional nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Second Advisor
ชมพูนุช โสภาจารีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.543
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ลักษณะงานและปัจจัยด้านองค์การกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม และศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ลักษณะงานและปัจจัยด้านองค์การ สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม 9 แห่ง จำนวน 347 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายชั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามลักษณะงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ แบบสอบถามปัจจัยด้านองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และแบบสอบถภามความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงของเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .93 89 และ .94 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ระดับการศึกษา และอายุไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความยึดมั่นผู้พันต่อองค์การ 2. ลักษณะงานได้แก่ ความน่าสนใจของงาน ความหลากหลายของทักษะ ความมีอิสระในการปฏิบัติงานผลย้อนกลับของงาน การทำงานเป็นทีม ผู้ร่วมงาน สิ่งแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ภาระงานที่มีผลต่อจิตใจ และความกดดันเกี่ยวกับงานด้านเวลา มีความสัมพันธ์หางบวกกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .5 2 7, .299, .277, .360, .426, .412, .361, .454, .320) ตามลำดับ และลักษณะงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .587) 3. ปัจจัยด้านองค์การได้แก่ ขนาด (จำนวนบุคลากร) ภาวะผู้นำ ระดับเงินเดือน ความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพและโอกาสได้รับการฝึกอบรมและศึกษาต่อมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 (r = .467, .378, .420, .489, .405) ตามลำดับ และปัจจัยด้านองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .616) 4 กลุ่มตัวแปรที่สามารถช่วยกันพยากรณ์ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือกลุ่มอายุ 41 ปีขึ้นไป ลักษณะงาน และปัจจัยด้านองค์การสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 48.6 (R2 = .486) ได้สมการดังนี้ (รูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน) ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ = .415 (ปัจจัยด้างองค์การ) + .368 (ลักษณะงาน) + .086 (อายุ 41 ปีขึ้นไป)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study the relationships between personal factors, job characteristics, organizational factors and organizational commitment of professional nurses, and to investigate the variables that predict organizational commitment of professional nurses working in the hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense. The multi – stage sampling technique was used to sample 347 professional nurses who worked in nine hospitals under the jurisdiction of Ministry of Defense. The research instruments were achievement test for knowledge and the questionnaires for job characteristics of professional nurses, organizational factors of professional nurses, and organizational commitment of professional nurses. The content validity and the reliabilities of questionnaires were .93, .89 and .94, respectively. The data were analyzed using Contingency coefficient, Pearson's product moment correlation, and Stepwise multiple regression. The major results of the study were as follows: 1. There were no significant correlation between personal factors including level of education and organizational commitment 2. The relationships between job characteristics including job interest, variety, autonomy, feedback, teamwork, collegiality, work environment, mental load and work pressure and organizational commitment were statistically significant at the .05 level (r = .527, .299, .277, .360, .426, .412, .361, .454 and .320 respectively). The total score of job characteristics were correlated with organizational commitment at the .05 level (r = .587). 3. The organizational factors including organization size, leadership, height of salary, career prospects, and opportunities for further education were positively correlated with organizational commitment at the.05 level(r = .467, .378, .420, .489 and .405 respectively) and the relationship between total score of organizational factors and organizational commitment was statistically significant, at the .05 level(r = .616). 4. In regression model, only three variables were significant predictors. These predictors together accounted for 48.6% of the variance explained in the organization commitment (R^ .48.6). The standardized equation derived from the analysis was organization commitment = .415(Organizational factors) + ,368(Job characteristics)+.086(age above 41years).
Share
COinS