Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคัดสรร ด้านองค์การ และด้านบุคคล กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between selected organizational factors, individual factors, and effectiveness of patient units as perceived by staff nurses, regional hospital and medical centers under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิราพร เกศพิชญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.542
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคัดสรรด้านองค์การและด้านบุคคลกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลศูนย์สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 386 คน ได้จากการลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ แบบสอบถามปัจจัยคัดสรรด้านองค์การ และแบบสอบถามปัจจัยคัดสรรด้านบุคคล ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดย หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ครอนบาคแอลฟา มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.86, 0.80 และ 0.81 ตามลำตับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยคัดสรรด้านองค์การ คือ โครงสร้างของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาลและการใช้อุปกรณ์การแพทย์ในหอผู้ป่วย มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก (r=0.606 และ 0.439) กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ปัจจัยคัดสรรด้านบุคคล คือ ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลและปัจจัยสิงเสริมการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาล มีความ สัมพันธ์ทางบวก (r=0.500 และ 0.589) กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to identify the relationships between selected organizational factors, individual factors and effectiveness of patient units as perceived by staff nurses, regional hospital and medical centers under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. The research subjects consisted of 386 staff nurses, randomly selected by stratified sampling technique. Content validity and reliability of the research instruments, effectiveness of patient units as perceived by staff nurses, selected organizational factors and individual factors questionnaires, were established. The Cronbach’s alpha coefficients were 0.86, 0.80 and 0.81 respectively. The data were analyzed by the Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients. Major findings were as followed: 1. There were positive significant (r=0.606 and 0.439) structure of nursing departments, medical equipment utilization patient units as perceived by staff nurses, at the .01 level. 2. There were positive significant (r=0.500 and 0.589) attachment of nurses, supportive factors for nurse performance perceived by staff nurses, at the .01 level.
Creative Commons License