Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อนาคตภาพการบริหารงานของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกกระทรวงสาธารณสุขในช่วงแผนพัฒนาการศึกษาระดับอุมศึกษาฉบับที่ 9
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Scenario of administration in nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health during the Ninth National Plan for Higher Education Development
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.527
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอนาคตภาพการบริหารงานของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ในช่วงแผนพัฒนาการศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษาฉบับที่ 9 โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ประชากรที่ศึกษาเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญการบริหารการศึกษาพยาบาล จากกระทรวงสาธารณสุข รวม 19 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น แบบสอบถามรอบแรกมีลักษณะเป็นแบบสอบถามปลายเปิดและเลือกตอบ รอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน และพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการบริหารงานการพยาบาลศึกษาจะมีการบริหารในลักษณะคณะกรรมการ บุคลากรทุกคนจะมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารหลักสูตร มุ่งให้ผู้เรียนมีโลกทัศน์และวิสัยทัศน์ที่กว้างไกล ปรับตัวและดำรงชีวิตในสังคมท่ามกลางการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้น รู้จักคิดวิเคราะห์แสวงหาความรู้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ มีคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม มุ่งเน้นให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต เนื้อหาจะมีการบูรณาการ มีระบบประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาท้องถิ่นจะมีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดแนวทางหลักสูตรให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของท้องถิ่น บุคลากรจะได้รับการส่งเสริมให้ได้รับการศึกษาในระดับสูง มีการประเมินคุณภาพบุคลากรอย่างเป็นระบบ การบริหารงานอยู่ในลักษณะเครือข่ายความร่วมมือระหว่างสถาบันทั้งในและนอกประเทศ การจัดกิจกรรมมุ่งให้นักศึกษามีสมรรถนะที่พึงประสงค์ทั้งด้านบุคลิกภาพ ด้านวิชาการ ด้านคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม บูรณาการกิจกรรมให้เข้ากับวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตรเน้นให้นักศึกษามีกิจกรรมร่วมกับชุมชนมากขึ้น การบริหารงบประมาณจะมีลักษณะพึ่งตนเอง มีอิสระในการบริหารภายใต้ระบบการตรวจสอบจากสังคม อาคารสถานที่จะได้รับการใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด การบริหารงานการศึกษาจะให้ความสำคัญกับชุมชน มีการวางแผนการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อสนองตอบต่อความต้องการของชุมชนเป็นสำคัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the scenario of administration in nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health during the Ninth National Plan for Higher education development by using Delphi Technique. The population consisted of 19 experts in nursing education administration from the Ministry of Public Heath. The questionnaires developed by the researcher, were sent to the sample for 3 rounds. The first round was an open-ended form and checklist. The second and third round were rating scales. Data were analyzed using median and interquartile range. The findings were as follows: In the experts' viewpoint, nursing education administration should be organized by the committee and emphasized the members' participation. The curriculum objectives should be set for students to have broad vision perspective as well as to be able to adapt and living in changing environment and dynamic society. Additionally, student would have inquiry mind, be able to effectively search for wisdom and life long education. have good moral and ethical thinkings, good reasoning, and skills analytically problem-solving. Curriculum should integrated among community based care, quality assurance and emphasing on student center. People in community should involve in the curriculum plan and relevant the community needs. The personnel should be supported to continue their education and personnel evaluation system should be established administration, in form of network, should be collaborated both nationally and internationally. The student affairs should be integrated with objective of curriculum and emphasis the graduate nurses' desirable competencies: personality, academic, moral and ethic and community involvement. The budget should be self-reliance and have freedom under social accountability system. The building should be used more effectively. Education administration should be community oriented. Academic's plan and activites should prioritize communites' need.
Creative Commons License