Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมพยาบาลประจำการ ด้านการพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วยต่อคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลผ่าตัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of using staff nurse training program regarding patient advocacy on perioperative nursing quality
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Second Advisor
ชนกพร จิตปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.402
Abstract
เปรียบเทียบคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลผ่าตัดด้านความพึงพอใจ ของผู้ป่วยต่อการบริการพยาบาลและด้านพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ด้านการพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วย ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมพยาบาลประจำการ ด้านการพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยที่เข้ารับการรักษาด้วยวิธีการผ่าตัดจาก ห้องผ่าตัดออร์โธปิดิกส์จำนวนทั้งหมด 90 คน แบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่ม จากการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ และจัดกลุ่มด้วยวิธีจับคู่ และพยาบาลประจำการผ่าตัดออร์โธปิดิกส์ โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมพยาบาลประจำการด้านการพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วย แบบสอบถามความถึงพอใจของผู้ป่วยต่อการบริการพยาบาล และแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลด้านการพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วย ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน คือ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมและแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมตามการรายงานของตนเอง ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และการหาค่าความเที่ยงแล้ว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คุณภาพบริการพยาบาลผ่าตัดด้านความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วย ต่อการบริการพยาบาลหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมพยาบาลประจำการ ด้านการพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วย สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้โปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คุณภาพบริการพยาบาลผ่าตัดด้านพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ด้านการพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วย หลังการใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมพยาบาลประจำการ สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้โปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To compare the perioperative nursing quality regarding patient satisfaction with nursing care and nursing behaviors related to patient advocacy before and after receiving the staff nurse training program regarding patient advocacy. Research subject composed of 90 orthopedic patients which were selected by the setted criteria and equally by divided into 3 groups by matched pair technique, and 20 perioperative nurses from the orthopedic operating room, Police General Hospital. Research instruments developed by the researcher, were the staff nurse training program regarding patient advocacy, a patient satisfaction of nursing service questionnaire and a tool designed to measure staff nurses' nursing behaviors regarding patient advocacy. The latter tool divided into 2 parts which were an observation checklist and a self reported questionnaire which were tested for their content validity and internal reliability. The major findings of the study included: 1. The quality of perioperative nursing concerning patients' satisfaction with nursing care after using staff nurse training program regarding patient advocacy was significantly higher than that before using this training program, at the .05 level. 2. The quality of perioperative nursing behaviors related to patients advocacy after using the staff nurse training program was significantly higher than that before using this training program, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License