Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกอบรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพสำหรับพยาบาลวิชาชีพต่อการดูแลตนเองตามการรายงานของผู้สูงอายุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Effect of health promotion training program for staff nurses on self care as reported by elderly clients
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงทิพย์ ชัยพิบาลสฤษดิ์
Second Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.391
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้แบบแผนการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการดูแลตนเองตามการรายงานของผู้สูงอายุ ก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพสำหรับพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้สูงอายุที่มีอายุ 60-79 ปี จำนวน 60 คน ที่มาใช้บริการ ณ โรงพยาบาลเขาย้อย จังหวัดเพชรบุรี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ประเภท คือ เครื่องมือในการทดลองและเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล เครื่องมือในการทดลองประกอบด้วย 3 ชุด คือ โครงการฝึกอบรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุ คู่มือการดูแลตนเองของผู้สูงอายุ และแบบสังเกตพยาบาลวิชาชีพให้ความรู้ผู้สูงอายุ ส่วนเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบประเมินการดูแลตนเองตามการรายงานของผู้สูงอายุที่มีค่าความเที่ยง .88 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ การดูแลตนเองตามการรายงานของผู้สูงอายุ หลังการฝึกอบรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพสำหรับพยาบาลวิชาชีพ สูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพสำหรับพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi-experimental research aimed to compare self-care reported by elderly clients before and after using health promotion training program for staff nurses. The sample consisted of 60 elderly clients with 60-79 years old who visited at Khoayoi hospital Petchaburi Province. The instrument using for this study were devided into 2 types; treatment instrument and assessment for self care which reported by elderly clients. The treatment instrument consisted of 3 parts; health promotion elderly clients training program, guideline in self care for elderly and observation form teaching of the staff nurses. The reliability of the assessment for self care was .88. The result of the study is the following: Self care as reported by elderly clients after using health promotion training program for staff nurses was significant increased at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License