Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลที่เข้าร่วมและไม่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparision of human resource management of nursing departments as perceived by professional nurses, hospital participated and non participated in hospital total quality management program
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.386
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล 2) เปรียบเทียบการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของฝ่ายการพยาบาลระหว่างโรงพยาบาลที่เข้าร่วมและไม่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพ 3) เปรียบเทียบการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของฝ่ายการพยาบาลหลังจากเข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพเป็นระยะเวลา 1 ปี 3 ปีและ 6 ปี 4) เปรียบเทียบการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของฝ่ายการพยาบาลระหว่างโรงพยาบาลที่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพกับโรงพยาบาลที่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพและโครงการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 400 คน เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและทดสอบความเที่ยงด้วยวิธีของครอบบาค มีค่าความเที่ยง .94 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานสถิติทดสอบที และสถิติทดสอบความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อจำแนกเป็นรายด้านพบว่าด้านระบบงานอยู่ในระดับมาก การศึกษา ฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาบุคลากรและความสุขสมบูรณ์และความพึงพอใจของพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. การจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำแนกตามประเภทของโรงพยาบาลระหว่างโรงพยาบาลที่เข้าร่วมกับไม่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพโดยรวมไม่แตกต่างกันรายด้านระบบงานแตกต่างกันอย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. การจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลที่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพ 1 ปี 3 ปีและ 6 ปี โดยรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. การจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพระหว่างโรงพยาบาลที่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพกับโรงพยาบาลที่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพและเข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลโดยรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to study level human resource management of using departments 2) to compare human resource management of nursing departments between hospital participated and non-participated of total quality management 3) to compare human resource management of nursing departments after one year, three years and six years, and 4) to compare human resource management of nursing departments between hospital total quality management program with participated in hospital quality management program and hospital accreditation program. The subjects were 400professional nurses, selected by multi-stage random sampling. The instrument was human resource management of nursing departments questionnaire. The reliability of the instrument after tested for content validity was .94. The statistics used for data analysis included the mean, standard deviation, t-test and analysis of variance. The major findings were as follows: 1. Human resource management of nursing departments as perceived by professional nurses in all aspects were at a high level. When each aspect was considered, it was found that the work system was also in the high level whereas education, training and development, and staff well being satisfaction were moderate. 2. There was no significant difference in the hospital quality management program when rated by participated and non participated in hospital quality management program. However, it was found that work systems were significantly different at the level of .05. 3. There was no significant difference in human resource management of nursing departments as perceived by professional nurses after one year, three years and six years both in all aspects as well as in each aspect. 4. There was no significant difference in human resource management of nursing departments in the hospital quality management when rated by hospital implementation of total quality management and hospital accreditation program.
Creative Commons License