Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้รูปแบบการนิเทศทางคลินิกที่เน้นสัมพันธภาพของพยาบาลผู้นิเทศก์ที่มีต่อเวลาที่ใช้และคุณภาพการปฎิบัติการพยาบาลโดยตรงแก่ผู้ป่วยจิตเวชของพยาบาลประจำการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using clinical supervisory model focused on relationship for nurse supervisors on time spent and quality of direct nursing care for psychiatric patients of staff nurses
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Second Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.7
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเวลาที่ใช้และคุณภาพการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลโดยตรงแก่ผู้ป่วย จิตเวชของพยาบาลประจำการ ก่อนและหลังการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการนิเทศทางคลินิกที่เน้นสัมพันธภาพ และเปรียบเทียบเวลาที่ใช้ และคุณภาพการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลโดยตรงแก่ผู้ป่วยจิตเวชของพยาบาลประจำการที่ได้รับการนิเทศตามรูปแบบกับพยาบาลประจำการที่ได้รับการนิเทศตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพยาบาลประจำการ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ รูปแบบและคู่มือการใช้รูปแบบการนิเทศทางคลินิกที่เน้นสัมพันธภาพสำหรับพยาบาลผู้นิเทศก์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบการบันทึกเวลาที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลโดยตรง และแบบประเมินคุณภาพการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลโดยตรง ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน คือ แบบวิเคราะห์บันทึก การพยาบาล และแบบสังเกตการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า : 1. เวลาที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลโดยตรงแก่ผู้ป่วยจิตเวชของพยาบาลประจำการหลังการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการนิเทศทางคลินิกที่เน้นสัมพันธภาพมากกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คุณภาพการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลโดยตรงแก่ผู้ป่วยจิตเวชของพยาบาลประจำการในกลุ่มที่ได้รับ การนิเทศทางคลินิกตามรูปแบบสูงกว่าในกลุ่มที่ได้รับการนิเทศตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. เวลาที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลโดยตรงแก่ผู้ป่วยจิตเวชของพยาบาลประจำการในกลุ่มที่ได้รับการนิเทศทางคลินิกตามรูปแบบมากกว่าในกลุ่มที่ได้รับ การนิเทศตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. คุณภาพการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลโดยตรงแก่ผู้ป่วยจิตเวชของพยาบาลประจำการในกลุ่มที่ได้รับ การนิเทศทางคลินิกตามรูปแบบสูงกว่าในกลุ่มที่ได้รับการนิเทศตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to study time spent and quality of direct nursing care for psychiatric patients of staff nurses before and after using the clinical supervisory model focused on relationship and to compare time spent and quality of direct nursing care for psychiatric patients of staff nurses in the experimental group and the control group. Research subjects consisted of 6 nurse supervisors and 30 staff nurses working เท six units of Srithanya Hospital who were equally assigned into one experimental and one control group. Tools used เท the experimental group was a clinical supervisory model and its manual. เท the experimental group, staff nurses were supervised by nurse supervisors using the supervisory model focused on relationship for 4 weeks. Research instruments which were developed by the researcher and tested for the content validity and the consistency indexes, were a time record sheet and the quality of psychiatric direct nursing care assessment. The latter tool consisted of two parts : a nursing care analysis form and a nursing care observation sheet. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and t-test. Major results of the study were the followings : 1. Time spent for direct nursing care for psychiatric patients by staff nurses after the experiment were significantly higher than before the experiment, at the .05 level. 2 Quality of direct nursing care for psychiatric patients of staff nurses after the experiment were significantly higher than before the experiment, at the .05 level. 3. Time spent for direct nursing care for psychiatric patients by staff nurses in the experimental group were significantly higher than that of the staff nurses in the control group, at the .05 level. 4 Quality of direct nursing care for psychiatric patients of staff nurses in the experimental group were significantly higher than that of the staff nurses in the control group, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License