Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระดับพลังสุขภาพจิตของพยาบาลจบใหม่หมุนเวียนที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
RESILIENCE QUOTIENT ( RQ ) OF NEWLY ROTATING GRADUATED NURSE OF KING CHULALONGKORN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริลักษณ์ ศุภปีติพร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.555
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา เพื่อศึกษาระดับพลังสุขภาพจิตและปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับพลังสุขภาพจิตของพยาบาลจบใหม่หมุนเวียนที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพยาบาลจบใหม่หมุนเวียนที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ ที่มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง และยินดีเข้าร่วมการวิจัย จำนวน 193 ราย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบวัดพลังสุขภาพจิตของกรมสุขภาพจิต แบบสอบถามแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมและแบบทดสอบบุคลิกภาพ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา สถิติt-test และ One-Way ANOVA หาความสัมพันธ์โดยวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันและหาปัจจัยทำนายโดยวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเพศหญิงร้อยละ 97.4 อายุเฉลี่ย 22.6 ปี มีระดับพลังสุขภาพจิตอยู่ในระดับปกติร้อยละ 75.2 และอยู่ในระดับต่ำร้อยละ 9.8 ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับพลังสุขภาพจิตได้แก่ สถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจ ภาระทางครอบครัว ความมั่นใจต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล การประสบเหตุการณ์ความเครียด แรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมและบุคลิกภาพ เมื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยทำนายตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันทำนายระดับพลังสุขภาพจิตได้ คือ แรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม บุคลิกภาพและภาระทางครอบครัว สามารถร่วมกันทำนายได้ร้อยละ 44.7
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive research was to study Resilience Quotient (RQ) and related factors of newly rotating graduated nurses of King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital. The subjects were 193 newly rotating graduated nurses of King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital in 2014. Data were obtained by using questionnaire; which consisted of Demographic data and general information, the Thai Resilience Quotient screening test | the Personal Resource Questionnaire PRQ : Part II | and the Maudsley Personal Inventory . Statistical analyses were descriptive statistic, t-test, One-way ANOVA, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient and multiple linear regression. About 97 percent of the subjects were female, their mean age was 22.6 years. Most of them (75.2%) had normal RQ, 15% had high RQ and 9.8% had low RQ. Related factors to RQ included economic status ,family burden, confidence to practice nursing, stressful life events, social support and personality type. It was found that social support, personality type and family burden could predict RQ with a predictive value of 44.7%
Creative Commons License